Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Marciano Plata, Plaintiff, represented by Donald H. Specter , Prison Law Office.
Marciano Plata, Plaintiff, represented by Alison Hardy , Prison Law Office, Amy Whelan , National Center for Lesbian Rights, Edward Patrick Sangster , K&L Gates LLP, Ernest James Galvan , Rosen Bien Galvan & Grunfeld LLP, Fred D. Heather , Kirkpatrick & Lockhart Preston Gates Ellis LLP, Jane E. Kahn , Rosen Bien Galvan and Grunfeld LLP, Jeffrey L. Bornstein , Rosen Bien Galvan Grunfeld LLP, Lisa Adrienne Ells , Rosen Bien Galvan & Grunfeld LLP, Lori Rifkin , Hadsell Stormer & Renick LLP, Michael William Bien , Rosen Bien Galvan & Grunfeld LLP, Raymond Edward Loughrey , Law Offices of Raymond E. Loughrey & Steven Fama , Prison Law Office.
Otis Shaw, Plaintiff, represented by Donald H. Specter , Prison Law Office & Steven Fama , Prison Law Office.
Ray Stoderd, Plaintiff, represented by Donald H. Specter , Prison Law Office & Steven Fama , Prison Law Office.
Joseph Long, Plaintiff, represented by Donald H. Specter , Prison Law Office & Steven Fama , Prison Law Office.
Leslie Rhoades, Plaintiff, represented by Donald H. Specter , Prison Law Office & Steven Fama , Prison Law Office.
Gilbert Aviles, Plaintiff, represented by Donald H. Specter , Prison Law Office & Steven Fama , Prison Law Office.
Paul Decasas, Plaintiff, represented by Donald H. Specter , Prison Law Office & Steven Fama , Prison Law Office.
Steven Bautista, and all others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Donald H. Specter , Prison Law Office & Steven Fama , Prison Law Office.
Raymond Johns, Plaintiff, represented by Donald H. Specter , Prison Law Office & Steven Fama , Prison Law Office.
Elijah J. Sandoval, Plaintiff, Pro Se.
Gary Alan Smith, Plaintiff, Pro Se.
Clifford Myelle, Plaintiff, represented by Donald H. Specter , Prison Law Office, Steven Fama , Prison Law Office & Jeffrey L. Bornstein , Rosen Bien Galvan Grunfeld LLP.
Dondi Van Horn, Plaintiff, Pro Se.
Medical Development International, Petitioner, represented by Garrett E. Dillon , Watt Tieder Hoffar & Fitzgerald, L.L.P. & Sara K. Hayden , Watt Tieder Hoffar & Fitzgerald, L.L.P..
California State Con John Chiang, Defendant, represented by Daniel J. Powell , Department of Justice, Attorney General's Office, Jose A. Zelidon-Zepeda , California State Attorney General's Office, Michael James Quinn , California State Attorney General's Office & Paul Brian Mello , Hanson Bridgett LLP.
Edmund G. Brown, Jr., Defendant, represented by Kyle Anthony Lewis , Department of Justice, Patrick R. McKinney , California State Attorney General's Office, Paul Brian Mello , Hanson Bridgett LLP, Thomas Stuart Patterson , California State Attorney General's Offic, Christopher Evan Thomas , Department of Personnel Administration, Jay Craig Russell , Office of the Attorney General, Jerrold Charles Schaefer , Hanson Bridgett LLP, Maneesh Sharma , California State Attorney General's Office, Megan Oliver-Thompson , Hanson Bridgett LLP, Michael James Quinn , California State Attorney General's Office, Samantha D. Wolff , Hanson Bridgett LLP & Walter Raymond Schneider , Hanson Bridgett LLP.
Jeffrey Beard, Secretary, Defendant, represented by Patrick R. McKinney , California State Attorney General's Office, Thomas Stuart Patterson , California State Attorney General's Offic, Jerrold Charles Schaefer , Hanson Bridgett LLP, Paul Brian Mello , Hanson Bridgett LLP, Samantha D. Wolff , Hanson Bridgett LLP & Walter Raymond Schneider , Hanson Bridgett LLP.
Ana Matosantos, Director, Defendant, represented by Patrick R. McKinney , California State Attorney General's Office, Thomas Stuart Patterson , California State Attorney General's Offic, Jerrold Charles Schaefer , Hanson Bridgett LLP, Paul Brian Mello , Hanson Bridgett LLP, Samantha D. Wolff , Hanson Bridgett LLP & Walter Raymond Schneider , Hanson Bridgett LLP.
Jeffrey Beard, Defendant, represented by Maneesh Sharma , California State Attorney General's Office.
Anthony Adams, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Joel Anderson, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Tom Berryhill, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Sam Blakeslee, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Paul Cook,, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Chuck DeVore, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Michael D. Duvall, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Bill Emmerson, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Jean Fuller, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Ted Gaines, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Martin Garrick, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Shirley Horton, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Guy S. Houston, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Bob Huff, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Kevin Jeffries, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Rick Keene, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Doug La Malfa, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Bill Maze, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Roger Niello,, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Sharon Runner, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Jim Silva, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Cameron Smyth, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Todd Spitzer, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Audra Strickland, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Van Tran, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Michael N. Villines, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Mimi Walters, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
San Diego County Sheriff William B. Kolender, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Orange County Sheriff Coroner Michael S. Carona, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Placer County Sheriff Edward N. Bonner, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Butte County Sheriff- Coroner Perry L. Reniff, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Calaveras County Sheriff Dennis Downum, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Los Angeles County Sheriff Lee Baca, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Santa Clara County Sheriff Laurie Smith, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Benito County Sheriff Curtis Hill, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Stanislus County Sheriff Adam Christianson, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Mendocino County Sheriff Tom Allman, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Tehama County Sheriff Clay Parker, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Lassen County Sheriff Steve Warren, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Yolo County Sheriff Ed Prieto, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Santa Barbara County Sheriff Bill Brown, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Kern County Sheriff Donny Youngblood, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Mateo County Sheriff Greg Monks, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Yuba County Sheriff Steve Durfor, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Contra Costa County Sheriff Warren Rupf, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Shasta County Sheriff Tom Bosenko, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Stanislaus County Chief Probation Officer Jerry Powers, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Riverside County Sheriff Bob G. Doyle, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Ventura County Sheriff Bob Brooks, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Solano County Sheriff Gary R. Stanton, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
District Attorney ROD PACHECO, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office, William Eugene Mitchell & Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
District Attorney Bonnie M. Dumanis, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell , Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
District Attorney Tony Rackauckas, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell , Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
District Attorney Jan Scully, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell , Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
District Attorney Christie Stanley, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell , Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
District Attorney Michael Ramos, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
District Attorney Robert Kochly, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
District Attorney David W. Paulson, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
District Attorney Gregg Cohen, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
District Attorney Todd Riebe, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
District Attorney Bradford Fenocchio, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
District Attorney John R. Poyner, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
District Attorney Michael Ramsey, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
District Attorney Edward R. Jagels, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
Samuel Aanestad, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Roy Ashburn, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
James F. Battin, Jr., Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Dave Cox, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Bob Dutton, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Dennis Hollingsworth, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Abel Maldonado, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
George Runner, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
Mark Wyland, Intervenor Dft, represented by Galit Avitan Knotz , Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP & Teresa Wang Ghali , Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger, LLP.
GREGORY TOTTEN, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
Vern Pierson, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
Clifford Newell, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
Ronald L. Calhoun, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
Donald Segerstrom, Intervenor Dft, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
Police Chief Jim Copsey, Intervenor Dft, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Steve Lodge, Intervenor Dft, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Rich Word, Intervenor Dft, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Cary Sullivan, Intervenor Dft, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Mace McIntosh, Intervenor Dft, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Lisa Solomon, Intervenor Dft, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Michael Billdt, Intervenor Dft, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Richard Hawthorne, Intervenor Dft, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Adolpho Gonzales, Intervenor Dft, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Mark DeRosia, Intervenor Dft, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Roy Wasden, Intervenor Dft, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Jerry Dyer, Intervenor Dft, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sonoma County District Attorney Stephan Passalacqua, Intervenor Dft, represented by Joshua A. Myers , Sonoma County Counsel's Office & Carol Lynne Woodward , County Counsel, County of San Mateo.
Sonoma County Chief Probation Office Robert Ochs, Intervenor Dft, represented by Joshua A. Myers , Sonoma County Counsel's Office & Carol Lynne Woodward , County Counsel, County of San Mateo.
Sonoma County Sheriff/Coroner William Cogbill, Intervenor Dft, represented by Joshua A. Myers , Sonoma County Counsel's Office & Carol Lynne Woodward , County Counsel, County of San Mateo.
San Mateo County Sheriff Greg Munks, Intervenor Dft, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
District Attorney Gerald T. Shea, 3rd party defendant, represented by William Eugene Mitchell & William Charles Hughes , Riverside County District Attorney's Office.
San Diego County Sheriff William B. Kolender, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Orange County Sheriff Coroner Michael S. Carona, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Placer County Sheriff Edward N. Bonner, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Butte County Sheriff- Coroner Perry L. Reniff, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Calaveras County Sheriff Dennis Downum, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Los Angeles County Sheriff Lee Baca, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Santa Clara County Sheriff Laurie Smith, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Stanislaus County Sheriff's Department, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Diego County Sheriff William B. Kolender, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Orange County Sheriff Coroner Michael S. Carona, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Placer County Sheriff Edward N. Bonner, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Butte County Sheriff- Coroner Perry L. Reniff, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Calaveras County Sheriff Dennis Downum, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Los Angeles County Sheriff Lee Baca, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Santa Clara County Sheriff Laurie Smith, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Benito County Sheriff Curtis Hill, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Stanislaus County Sheriff Adam Christianson, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Mendocino County Sheriff Tom Allman, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Tehama County Sheriff Clay Parker, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Lassen County Sheriff Steve Warren, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Yolo County Sheriff Ed Prieto, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Santa Barbara County Sheriff Bill Brown, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Kern County Sheriff Donny Youngblood, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Mateo County Sheriff Greg Munks, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Yuba County Sheriff Steve Durfor, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Contra Costa County Sheriff Warren Rupf, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Shasta County Sheriff Tom Bosenko, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Riverside County Sheriff Bob G. Doyle, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Ventura County Sheriff Bob Brooks, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Solano County Sheriff Gary R. Stanton, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Luis Obispo County Sheriff Pat Hedges, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Sutter County Sheriff Jim Denney, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Lake County Sheriff Rod Mitchell, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Glenn County Sheriff, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Tuolumne County Sheriff Jim Mele, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Fresno County Sheriff, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Monterey County Sheriff Mike Kanalakis, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Mono County Sheriff Richard Scholl, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Humboldt County Sheriff Gary Philp, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
El Dorado County Sheriff Jeff Neves, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Merced County Sheriff Mark Pazin, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Del Norte County Sheriff Dean Wilson, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Joaquin County Sheriff Steve Moore, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Amador County Sheriff Martin Ryan, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Inyo County Sheriff William Lutze, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Stanislaus County Chief Probation Officer Jerry Powers, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Ventura County Chief Probation Officer Karen Staples, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Solano County Chief Probation Officer Isabelle Voit, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Santa Barbara County Chief Probation Officer Patricia Stewart, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Butte County Chief Probation Officer John Wardell, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Luis Obispo County Chief Probation Officer Kim Barrett, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Contra Costa County Chief Probation Officer Lionel Chatman, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Inyo County Chief Probation Officer Jim Moffett, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Shasta County Chief Probation Officer Brian Richart, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Yolo County Chief Probation Officer Don Meyer, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Fresno County Chief Probation Officer Linda Penner, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Mariposa County Chief Probation Officer Gail Neal, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Whittier Police Chief Dave Singer, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Roseville Police Chief Joel Neves, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Pasadena Police Chief Barney Melekian, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Alhambra Police Chief Jim Hudson, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Craig Steckler, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Grover Beach Police Chief Jim Copsey, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Santa Clara Police Chief Steve Lodge, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Vacaville Police Chief Rich Word, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Woodland Police Chief Carey Sullivan, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Sonora Police Chief Mace McIntosh, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Paso Robles Police Chief Lisa Solomon, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of San Bernardino Police Chief Michael Billdt, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Atwater Police Chief Richard Hawthorne, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
National City Police Chief Adolfo Gonzales, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Delano Police Chief Mark DeRosia, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Modesto Police Chief Roy Wasden, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Fresno Police Chief Jerry Dyer, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Delano Chief of Corrections George Galaza, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Diego County Sheriff William B. Kolender, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Orange County Sheriff Coroner Michael S. Carona, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Placer County Sheriff Edward N. Bonner, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Butte County Sheriff- Coroner Perry L. Reniff, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Calaveras County Sheriff Dennis Downum, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Los Angeles County Sheriff Lee Baca, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Santa Clara County Sheriff Laurie Smith, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Benito County Sheriff Curtis Hill, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Stanislaus County Sheriff Adam Christianson, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Mendocino County Sheriff Tom Allman, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Tehama County Sheriff Clay Parker, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Lassen County Sheriff Steve Warren, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Yolo County Sheriff Ed Prieto, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Santa Barbara County Sheriff Bill Brown, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Kern County Sheriff Donny Youngblood, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Mateo County Sheriff Greg Munks, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Yuba County Sheriff Steve Durfor, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Contra Costa County Sheriff Warren Rupf, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Shasta County Sheriff Tom Bosenko, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Riverside County Sheriff Bob G. Doyle, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Ventura County Sheriff Bob Brooks, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Solano County Sheriff Gary R. Stanton, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Luis Obispo County Sheriff Pat Hedges, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Sutter County Sheriff Jim Denney, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Lake County Sheriff Rod Mitchell, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Glenn County Sheriff Larry Jones, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Tuolumne County Sheriff Jim Mele, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Fresno County Sheriff Margaret Mims, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Monterey County Sheriff Mike Kanalakis, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Mono County Sheriff Richard Scholl, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Humboldt County Sheriff Gary Philp, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
El Dorado County Sheriff Jeff Neves, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Merced County Sheriff Mark Pazin, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Del Norte County Sheriff Dean Wilson, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Joaquin County Sheriff Steve Moore, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Amador County Sheriff Martin Ryan, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Inyo County Sheriff William Lutze, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Stanislaus County Chief Probation Officer Jerry Powers, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Ventura County Chief Probation Officer Karen Staples, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Solano County Chief Probation Officer Isabelle Voit, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Santa Barbara County Chief Probation Officer Patricia Stewart, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Butte County Chief Probation Officer John Wardell, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Luis Obispo County Chief Probation Officer Kim Barrett, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Contra Costa County Chief Probation Officer Lionel Chatman, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Inyo County Chief Probation Officer Jim Moffett, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Shasta County Chief Probation Officer Brian Richart, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Yolo County Chief Probation Officer Don Meyer, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Fresno County Chief Probation Officer Linda Penner, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Mariposa County Chief Probation Officer Gail Neal, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Whittier Police Chief Dave Singer, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Roseville Police Chief Joel Neves, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Pasadena Police Chief Barney Melekian, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Alhambra Police Chief Jim Hudson, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Craig Steckler, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Grover Beach Police Chief Jim Copsey, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Santa Clara Police Chief Steve Lodge, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Vacaville Police Chief Rich Word, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Woodland Police Chief Carey Sullivan, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Sonora Police Chief Mace McIntosh, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Paso Robles Police Chief Lisa Solomon, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of San Bernardino Police Chief Michael Billdt, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Atwater Police Chief Richard Hawthorne, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
National City Police Chief Adolfo Gonzales, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Delano Police Chief Mark DeRosia, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Modesto Police Chief Roy Wasden, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Fresno Police Chief Jerry Dyer, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Delano Chief of Corrections George Galaza, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Orange County Sheriff Coroner Michael S. Carona, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Diego County Sheriff William B. Kolender, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Stanislaus County Chief Probation Officer Jerry Powers, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Ventura County Chief Probation Officer Karen Staples, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Solano County Chief Probation Officer Isabelle Voit, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Whittier Police Chief Dave Singer, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Roseville Police Chief Joel Neves, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Pasadena Police Chief Barney Melekian, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Alhambra Police Chief Jim Hudson, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Placer County Sheriff Edward N. Bonner, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
San Diego County Sheriff William B. Kolender, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Orange County Sheriff Coroner Michael S. Carona, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Placer County Sheriff Edward N. Bonner, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Stanislaus County Chief Probation Officer Jerry Powers, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Ventura County Chief Probation Officer Karen Staples, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Solano County Chief Probation Officer Isabelle Voit, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Whittier Police Chief Dave Singer, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Roseville Police Chief Joel Neves, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Pasadena Police Chief Barney Melekian, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
City of Alhambra Police Chief Jim Hudson, 3rd party defendant, represented by Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
Office of the Inspector General, 3rd party defendant, represented by Barbara L. Sheldon , Office of the Inspector General & Tamara Michelle Colson , Office of the Inspector General.
Public Health Services Bureau, LLC, Real Party In Interest/Third Party Intervenor, Interested Party, represented by Alton G. Burkhalter , Burkhalter Michaels Kessler & George LLP.
California State Personnel Board, Interested Party, represented by Fiel Dizon Tigno , Attorney General for the State of Calif & Miguel Angel Neri , Office of the Attorney General.
Attorney for UAPD Union of American Physicians & Dentists, UAPD, Amicus, represented by Paul More , Davis, Cowell & Bowe.
Association of California State Supervisors, Amicus, represented by Charles L. Post , Weintraub Tobin Chediak Coleman Grodin.
Californians United for a Responsible Budget, Amicus, represented by Cassie M. Pierson , Legal Services for Prisoners with Children.
NAACP Legal Defense and Educational Fund, Inc., Amicus, represented by Michael Stone Romano , Mills Legal Clinic of Stanford Law School.
Ralph Coleman, Miscellaneous, represented by Michael William Bien , Rosen Bien Galvan & Grunfeld LLP & Lori Rifkin , Hadsell Stormer & Renick LLP.
Elwood Lui, Settlement Referee, Miscellaneous, represented by Elwood Lui , Associate Justice, California Court of Appeal, Erik Christian Swanholt , Jones Day & Peter Eliot Davids , Jones Day.
Peter Siggins, Miscellaneous, Pro Se.
Peter Siggins, Consultant & Advisor to the Settlement Referee, Miscellaneous, represented by Peter Eliot Davids , Jones Day.
J. Clark Kelso, Miscellaneous, Pro Se.
J. Clark Kelso, "New" Receiver, Miscellaneous, represented by Martin H. Dodd , Futterman Dupree Dodd Croley Maier LLP & Kristina Marie Hector , California Prison Health Care Receiership.
Peter Davids, miscellaneous party, Miscellaneous, represented by Peter Eliot Davids , Jones Day.
Service Employees International Union, Local 1000, Miscellaneous, represented by Brooke D. Pierman , Service Employees International Union.
California Correctional Peace Officers Association, Intervenor, represented by Ronald Yank , Amber Lynn West , Carroll Burdick & McDonough LLP, David Allen Sanders , California Correctional Peace Officers' Association, Gregg McLean Adam, Esq. , Messing Adam & Jasmine, Jennifer Spencer Stoughton , San Francisco City Attorney's Office & Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.
County of Santa Clara, Intervenor, represented by Carol Lynne Woodward , County Counsel, County of San Mateo & Theresa J. Fuentes , Office of the County Counsel.
County of Santa Barbara, Intervenor, represented by Carol Lynne Woodward , County Counsel, County of San Mateo & Theresa J. Fuentes , Office of the County Counsel.
County of San Mateo, Intervenor, represented by Carol Lynne Woodward , County Counsel, County of San Mateo & Theresa J. Fuentes , Office of the County Counsel.
County of Sonoma, Sonoma County Sheriff/Coroner William Cogbill, Sonoma County District Attorney, Stephan Passalacqua, and Sonoma County Chief Probation Officer Robert Ochs, Intervenor, represented by Joshua A. Myers , Sonoma County Counsel's Office & Carol Lynne Woodward , County Counsel, County of San Mateo.
Sheriff Pat Hedges, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sheriff Jim Denney, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sheriff Rod Mitchell, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sheriff Larry Jones, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sheriff Jim Mele, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sheriff Margaret Mims, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sheriff Mike Kanalakis, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sheriff Richard Scholl, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sheriff Gary Philp, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sheriff Jeff Neves, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sheriff Mark Pazin, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sheriff Dean Wilson, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sheriff Steve Moore, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
SHeriff Martin Ryan, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Sheriff William Lutz, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Chief Probation Off. Karen Staples, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Chief Probation Off. Isabelle Voit, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Chief Probation Off. Patricia Stewart, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Chief Probation Off. John Wardell, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Chief Probation Off. Kim Barrett, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Chief Probation Off. Lionel Chatman, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Chief Probation Off. Jim Moffett, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Chief Probation Off. Brian Richart, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Chief Probation Off. Don Meyer, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Chief Probation Off. Linda Penner, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Chief Probation Off. Gail Neal, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Dave Singer, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Joel Neves, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Barney Melekian, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Jim Hudson, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Police Chief Craig Steckler, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer.
Chief of Corrections George Galaza, Intervenor, represented by Ivy M. Tsai , Jones & Mayer & Kimberly Hall Barlow , Jones & Mayer.