Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
A. Shelby Easterly, III, Special Master, represented by A. Shelby Easterly, III , Easterly Law Office.
Jared Vodanovich, Plaintiff, represented by Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, Stephen Skelly Kreller , Kreller Law Firm, Justin I. Woods , Woods, Bowers & Woods, LLC & Kara Hadican Samuels , Sangisetty Law Firm.
Kenneth Paul Armstrong, Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno, Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. , Becnel Law Firm, LLC, Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, James P. Roy , Domengeaux, Wright, Roy & Edwards & Lewis Scott Joanen , Joanen Law Firm.
Raymond Cousins, Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno, Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. , Becnel Law Firm, LLC, Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, James P. Roy , Domengeaux, Wright, Roy & Edwards & Lewis Scott Joanen , Joanen Law Firm.
Thurman R. Kaiser, Sr., Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno, Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. , Becnel Law Firm, LLC, Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, James P. Roy , Domengeaux, Wright, Roy & Edwards & Lewis Scott Joanen , Joanen Law Firm.
Kiyokawa Foods, LLC, Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno, Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. , Becnel Law Firm, LLC, Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, James P. Roy , Domengeaux, Wright, Roy & Edwards & Lewis Scott Joanen , Joanen Law Firm.
Eddie E. Knighten, Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno, Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. , Becnel Law Firm, LLC, Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, James P. Roy , Domengeaux, Wright, Roy & Edwards & Lewis Scott Joanen , Joanen Law Firm.
Lattimore & Associates, LLC, Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno, Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. , Becnel Law Firm, LLC, Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, James P. Roy , Domengeaux, Wright, Roy & Edwards & Lewis Scott Joanen , Joanen Law Firm.
Calvin Levy, Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno, Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. , Becnel Law Firm, LLC, Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, James P. Roy , Domengeaux, Wright, Roy & Edwards & Lewis Scott Joanen , Joanen Law Firm.
Kenneth A. Polite, Sr., Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno, Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. , Becnel Law Firm, LLC, Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, James P. Roy , Domengeaux, Wright, Roy & Edwards & Lewis Scott Joanen , Joanen Law Firm.
Jose Luis Rodriguez, Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno, Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. , Becnel Law Firm, LLC, Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, James P. Roy , Domengeaux, Wright, Roy & Edwards & Lewis Scott Joanen , Joanen Law Firm.
Leslie Sims, Jr., Plaintiff, represented by James K. Irvin , Milling Benson Woodward, LLP.
Ann Vodanovich, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, Justin I. Woods , Woods, Bowers & Woods, LLC, Kara Hadican Samuels , Sangisetty Law Firm & Stephen Skelly Kreller , Kreller Law Firm.
David J. Kirsch, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Hugh Palmer Lambert , Lambert Firm, APLC, Evelyn Alexis Bevis , Koeppel Traylor,LLC & Linda Jane Nelson , Lambert & Nelson.
Jim Ezell, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Jesse Lee Wimberly, III , Jesse L. Wimberly, III, Attorney at Law.
David M. Brown, Sr., Consol Plaintiff, represented by Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. , Becnel Law Firm, LLC & Sidney Donecio Torres, III , Law Offices of Sidney D. Torres, III.
Beth A. LeBlanc, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno & David Scott Scalia , Miguel A. Elias, APLC.
Julie E. Tauzin, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Randall A. Smith , Smith & Fawer, LLP, Ariel Karma DiGiulio , DiGiulio Utley, LLC, J. Geoffrey Ormsby , Smith & Fawer, LLP, Kirk Reasonover , Reasonover & Olinde, LLC, Laura Hawkins Davis , Smith & Fawer, LLP & Michael W. Hill , Law Offices of Michael W. Hill, LLC.
Frederick Bradley, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer & Kara Hadican Samuels , Sangisetty Law Firm.
Mary Beth Finney, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Robert M. Becnel , Law Offices of Robert M. Becnel & Meghan Becnel Burns , Law Offices of Robert M. Becnel.
Herbert W. Christenberry, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Jim S. Hall , Jim S. Hall & Associates.
June F. Sanchez, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Walter C. Dumas , Dumas & Associates Law Firm, LLC, NaTashia Carter Benoit , Michael Hingle & Associates, Inc., Patti Durio Hatch , Dudley DeBosier, PLC & Travis J. Turner , Turner Law Firm, LLC.
James E. Fitzmorris, Consol Plaintiff, represented by F. Gerald Maples , F. Gerald Maples, P.A., Carlos Alberto Zelaya, II , Mumphrey Law Firm, LLC, Clayton Morris Connors , Westberry & Connors, LLC, J. Stuart Kirwan, III , Kaplan & Sconzo, P.A., J. Wayne Mumphrey , Mumphrey Law Firm, LLC, John Herr Musser, IV , Toledano & Herrin, APLC & Wayne B. Mumphrey , Mumphrey Law Firm, LLC.
Peter Lamer Marcello, Consol Plaintiff, represented by John W. deGravelles , deGravelles, Palmintier, Holthaus & Fruge', LLP, Craig Frank Holthaus , deGravelles, Palmintier, Holthaus & Fruge', Michael C. Palmintier , deGravelles, Palmintier, Holthaus & Fruge', LLP & Scott Hubert Fruge , deGravelles, Palmintier, Holthaus & Fruge'.
Cathy Adams, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Albert Joseph Rebennack, Jr. , Law Offices of Albert J. Rebennack.
Glenn Michael Adams, Consol Plaintiff, represented by John Patrick Connick , Law Office of J. Patrick Connick, LLC.
Emma Brock, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Robert John Caluda , Caluda Law Firm.
Nathaniel Joseph, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Marion Overton White , Marion Overton White, Attorney at Law.
Ruben Cohen, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Keith Michael Couture , Couture & Levesque LLC, Peter James DiIorio , Peter J. DiIorio, Attorney at Law & Samuel Beardsley, Jr. , Beardsley Law Firm.
Flora Fleming, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno, David Scott Scalia , Miguel A. Elias, APLC, Evelyn Alexis Bevis , Koeppel Traylor,LLC, Hugh Palmer Lambert , Lambert Firm, APLC & Linda Jane Nelson , Lambert & Nelson.
Creato Gordon, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno, David Scott Scalia , Miguel A. Elias, APLC, Evelyn Alexis Bevis , Koeppel Traylor,LLC, Hugh Palmer Lambert , Lambert Firm, APLC & Linda Jane Nelson , Lambert & Nelson.
Carole A. Breithoff, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Carole A. Breithoff , Danner & Breithoff.
Frances Gerald Weller, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Francis Gerald Weller , Francis Gerald Weller, Attorney at Law.
Edward Williams, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno & David Scott Scalia , Miguel A. Elias, APLC.
Abraham Yacob, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Pius Akamdi Obioha , Law Offices of Pius Obioha.
Judy M. Paul, Consol Plaintiff, represented by John J. Cummings, III , Cummings, Cummings & Dudenhefer, Arthur Anthony Morrell , Morrell & Morrell, LLC, Deborah M. Sulzer , Deborah M. Sulzer, LLC, Richard Massie Martin, Jr. , Lamothe Law Firm, LLC, Richard Anthony Weigand , Richard A. Weigand, APLC & Suzette Peychaud Bagneris , The Bagneris Firm, LLC.
Pamela Speed, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Stuart Housel Smith , Smith Stag, LLC, Anthony D. Irpino , Irpino Law Firm, LLP, Conrad S. P. Williams, III , Williams Law Group, Michael G. Stag , Smith Stag, LLC & Val Patrick Exnicios , Liska, Exnicios & Nungesser.
Laura Greer, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Albert Joseph Rebennack, Jr. , Law Offices of Albert J. Rebennack, Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. , Becnel Law Firm, LLC, Darleen Marie Jacobs , Darleen M. Jacobs, APLC, Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, Jim S. Hall , Jim S. Hall & Associates, Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno, Calvin Clifford Fayard, Jr. , Fayard & Honeycutt, David Scott Scalia , Miguel A. Elias, APLC, Dennis Reich , Reich & Binstock, F. Gerald Maples , F. Gerald Maples, P.A., Henry Price Mounger, III , Dodson, Hooks & Frederick, APLC, Hugh Palmer Lambert , Lambert Firm, APLC, Jerrold S. Parker , Parker Waichman Alonso, LLP, John Patrick Connick , Law Office of J. Patrick Connick, LLC, John Robert Warren, II , Law Office of J. Robert Warren, II, APLC, John W. deGravelles , deGravelles, Palmintier, Holthaus & Fruge', LLP, Keith Michael Couture , Couture & Levesque LLC, Peyton Patrick Murphy , Murphy Law Firm, Richard Massie Martin, Jr. , Lamothe Law Firm, LLC, Robert John Caluda , Caluda Law Firm & Walter C. Dumas , Dumas & Associates Law Firm, LLC.
Judy M. Paul, Consol Plaintiff, represented by John J. Cummings, III , Cummings, Cummings & Dudenhefer, Arthur Anthony Morrell , Morrell & Morrell, LLC, Deborah M. Sulzer , Deborah M. Sulzer, LLC, Richard Massie Martin, Jr. , Lamothe Law Firm, LLC, Richard Anthony Weigand , Richard A. Weigand, APLC & Suzette Peychaud Bagneris , The Bagneris Firm, LLC.
Lucinda Coco, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno & David Scott Scalia , Miguel A. Elias, APLC.
Donna Augustine, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Gerald Edward Meunier , Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer, Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno & David Scott Scalia , Miguel A. Elias, APLC.
Michelle Hennessey, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno & David Scott Scalia , Miguel A. Elias, APLC.
Laurie Coniglio, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Joseph M. Bruno , Bruno & Bruno & David Scott Scalia , Miguel A. Elias, APLC.
Sybil Morial, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Martha Y. Curtis , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Sharonda R. Williams , City Attorney's Office.
Adrian Kornman, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Keith A. Kornman , Degan, Blanchard & Nash.
Michael B. White, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Ashley Gremillion Coker , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Darnell Bludworth , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Joseph L. Lobrano, Jr., Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Darnell Bludworth , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Kevin Michael McGlone , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Felix Puccio, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Darnell Bludworth , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Kevin Michael McGlone , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Ronald F. Plaisance, Sr., Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Ryan O'Neil Luminais , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
WNO Ownership, LLC, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Christopher Chocheles , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Heidi DeSalvo, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Ryan O'Neil Luminais , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Vincent L. DeSalvo, Jr., Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Ryan O'Neil Luminais , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Vincent L. DeSalvo, Sr., Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Ryan O'Neil Luminais , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Union Limited Partnership, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Darnell Bludworth , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Union Limited Partnership, 07-4959, et al, Consol Plaintiff, represented by John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Union Limited Partnership, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Raymond C. Lewis , Deutsch, Kerrigan & Stiles, LLP.
Riverfront Lodging, L.L.C., Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Christopher Chocheles , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Jackson Brewery Marketplace, Ltd., Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Christopher Chocheles , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Hotel Investors, LLC, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Christopher Chocheles , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Gregory J. Blaum, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Ryan O'Neil Luminais , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Dorothy Reese, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Martha Y. Curtis , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Christopher Chocheles , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Rachael L. Plaisance, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Ryan O'Neil Luminais , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Justin Reese, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Martha Y. Curtis , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Christopher Chocheles , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Jared Reese, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Martha Y. Curtis , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Christopher Chocheles , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Claire B. Davis, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Ellen Pivach Dunbar , Pivach, Pivach, Hufft, Thriffiley & Nolan, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Omega Hospital, L.L.C., Consol Plaintiff, represented by W. Christopher Beary , Orrill, Cordell & Beary, LLC, Aaron Z. Ahlquist , Herman, Herman & Katz, LLC, Gina Puleio Campo , Orrill, Cordell & Beary, LLC & R. Ray Orrill, Jr. , Orrill, Cordell & Beary, LLC.
Louis Gerdes, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Martha Y. Curtis , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Amanda Russo Schenck , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Abundance Square Associates, LP, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Ashley Gremillion Coker , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Darnell Bludworth , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Joan Berenson, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Debra J. Fischman , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
St. Augustine High School, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Darnell Bludworth , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Justin Reese, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Martha Y. Curtis , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Christopher Chocheles , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Jackson Brewery Marketplace, Ltd., Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Christopher Chocheles , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Rachael L. Plaisance, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Ryan O'Neil Luminais , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Ronald F. Plaisance, Sr., Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Ryan O'Neil Luminais , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Gregory J. Blaum, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Ryan O'Neil Luminais , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Riverfront Lodging, L.L.C., Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Christopher Chocheles , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Heidi DeSalvo, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Ryan O'Neil Luminais , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Vincent L. DeSalvo, Sr., Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Ryan O'Neil Luminais , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Dillard University, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Ashley Gremillion Coker , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Peter L. Hilbert, Jr. , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
H. Hunter White, III, Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Ashley Gremillion Coker , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Darnell Bludworth , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Vincent L. DeSalvo, Jr., Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & Ryan O'Neil Luminais , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Jared Reese, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Martha Y. Curtis , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Christopher Chocheles , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Susan Laurendine, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Darleen Marie Jacobs , Darleen M. Jacobs, APLC.
William Laurendine, Consol Plaintiff, represented by Darleen Marie Jacobs , Darleen M. Jacobs, APLC.
Jackson Brewery Millhouse, L.L.C., Consol Plaintiff, represented by James M. Garner , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC, Christopher Chocheles , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC & John T. Balhoff, II , Sher, Garner, Cahill, Richter, Klein & Hilbert, LLC.
Board of Commissioners of the Orleans Parish Levee District, Defendant, represented by Thomas P. Anzelmo , McCranie, Sistrunk, Anzelmo, Hardy.
Board of Commissioners of the East Jefferson Levee District, Defendant, represented by Gary M. Zwain , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock.
St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Defendant, represented by Ralph Shelton Hubbard, III , Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard & S. Ault Hootsell, III , Butler Snow, LLP.
Orleans Levee District, Defendant, represented by Thomas P. Anzelmo , McCranie, Sistrunk, Anzelmo, Hardy.
East Jefferson Levee District, Defendant, represented by Gary M. Zwain , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock.
Lake Borgne Basin Levee District, Defendant, represented by Gary M. Zwain , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock.
Board of Commissioners of the Lake Borgne Basin Levee District, Defendant, represented by Gary M. Zwain , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock.
Washington Group International, Inc., Consol Defendant, represented by William D. Treeby , Stone, Pigman, Walther, Wittmann, LLC, Carmelite M. Bertaut , Stone, Pigman, Walther, Wittmann, LLC, Christopher R. Farrell , Jones Day, Heather Shauri Lonian , Stone, Pigman, Walther, Wittmann, LLC, Jerome R. Doak , Jones Day, John M. Landis , Stone, Pigman, Walther, Wittmann, LLC, Wayne J. Lee , Stone, Pigman, Walther, Wittmann, LLC & William E. Marple , Jones Day.
Board of Commissioners for the Orleans Levee District, Consol Defendant, represented by Thomas P. Anzelmo , McCranie, Sistrunk, Anzelmo, Hardy, Andre Jude Lagarde , U. S. Attorney's Office, Ben Louis Mayeaux , NeunerPate, Charles Edward Sutton, Jr. , Sutton & Alker, LLC, Darcy Elizabeth Decker , Javier Law Firm, lLC, Gregory Alan Koury , Koury & Hill, APLC, James L. Pate , NeunerPate, James C. Rather, Jr. , Sutton & Alker, LLC, Kyle P. Kirsch , McCranie, Sistrunk, Anzelmo, Hardy & Mark Emerson Hanna , Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett, LLC.
St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Consol Defendant, represented by Ralph Shelton Hubbard, III , Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard, Joseph Pierre Guichet , Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard, Rachel Ann Meese , Law Offices of Robert D. Ford & S. Ault Hootsell, III , Butler Snow, LLP.
United States of America, Consol Defendant, represented by Robin D. Smith .
Board of Commissioners for the Orleans Levee District, Consol Defendant, represented by Thomas P. Anzelmo , McCranie, Sistrunk, Anzelmo, Hardy, Andre Jude Lagarde , U. S. Attorney's Office, Ben Louis Mayeaux , NeunerPate, Charles Edward Sutton, Jr. , Sutton & Alker, LLC, Darcy Elizabeth Decker , Javier Law Firm, lLC, Gregory Alan Koury , Koury & Hill, APLC, James L. Pate , NeunerPate, James C. Rather, Jr. , Sutton & Alker, LLC, Kyle P. Kirsch , McCranie, Sistrunk, Anzelmo, Hardy & Mark Emerson Hanna , Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett, LLC.
East Jefferson Levee District, , Consol Defendant, represented by Lawrence J. Duplass , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock & Gary M. Zwain , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock.
East Jefferson Levee District, Consol Defendant, represented by Nicole M. Boyer , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock.
Board of Commissioners for the Orleans Levee District, Consol Defendant, represented by Thomas P. Anzelmo , McCranie, Sistrunk, Anzelmo, Hardy, Andre Jude Lagarde , U. S. Attorney's Office, Ben Louis Mayeaux , NeunerPate, Charles Edward Sutton, Jr. , Sutton & Alker, LLC, Darcy Elizabeth Decker , Javier Law Firm, lLC, Gregory Alan Koury , Koury & Hill, APLC, James L. Pate , NeunerPate, James C. Rather, Jr. , Sutton & Alker, LLC & Mark Emerson Hanna , Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett, LLC.
Orleans Levee District, Consol Defendant, represented by Gary M. Zwain , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock.
Orleans Levee District, , Consol Defendant, represented by Ben Louis Mayeaux , NeunerPate.
Board of Commissioners of the Lake Borgne Basin Levee District, Consol Defendant, represented by Gary M. Zwain , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock.
Lake Borgne Basin Levee District, , Consol Defendant, represented by Gary M. Zwain , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock.
Board of Commissioners of the East Jefferson Levee District, Consol Defendant, represented by Gary M. Zwain , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock.
United States of America, Consol Defendant, represented by Robin D. Smith .
Sewerage and Water Board of New Orleans, Consol Defendant, represented by Charles Munson Lanier, Jr. , Christovich & Kearney, LLP, George R. Simno, III , Sewerage & Water Board Legal Department, Gerard Michael Victor , Sewerage & Water Board Legal Department, Kevin Richard Tully , Christovich & Kearney, LLP, Walter Nicholas Dietzen, IV , Christovich & Kearney, LLP, Charles Munson Lanier, Jr. , Christovich & Kearney, LLP, George R. Simno, III , Sewerage & Water Board Legal Department, Gerard Michael Victor , Sewerage & Water Board Legal Department, Kevin Richard Tully , Christovich & Kearney, LLP & Walter Nicholas Dietzen, IV , Christovich & Kearney, LLP.
National Union Fire Insurance Company of Pittsburg, Consol Defendant, represented by George Davidson Fagan , Leake & Andersson, LLP & Alex P Tilling , Leake & Andersson, LLP.
St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Consol Defendant, represented by Ralph Shelton Hubbard, III , Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard, S. Ault Hootsell, III , Butler Snow, LLP, Ralph Shelton Hubbard, III , Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard & S. Ault Hootsell, III , Butler Snow, LLP.
Board of Commissioners of the East Jefferson Levee District, Consol Defendant, represented by Gary M. Zwain , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock, Lawrence J. Duplass , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock, Joseph Edward Bearden, III , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock & Nicole M. Boyer , Duplass, Zwain, Bourgeois, Morton, Pfister & Weinstock.
Daniel E Becnel, Jr, Movant, represented by Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. , Becnel Law Firm, LLC.