HOLLANDER, J.
[…] Moreover, the court made no express findings as to which, if any, of the legal actions of appellant were not substantially justified, and what proportion of the attorney's fees were attributable to those unjustified positions. Most important, the court made no findings at all as to appellant's financial ability to pay the attorney's fees, or appellee's financial resources. We also agree with appellant that, in evaluating the parties' financial positions, the court must take into account any monetary award.
FootNotes
In any event, Md.Code (2006 Repl. Vol., 2007 Supp.), § 8-201(e)(2) of the Family Law Article provides that "`[m]arital property' includes any interest in real property held by the parties as tenants by the entirety," as was the parties' home in this case, "unless the real property is excluded by valid agreement."