PERRY, Judge.
[…] Accordingly, we find this illegally lenient sentence is properly before us.
Because the State raised the issue of Defendant's illegally lenient sentence for his two attempted murder convictions, we vacate Defendant's sentences for the two convictions of attempted first degree murder
Next, our errors patent review also shows the trial court incorrectly advised Defendant that he had a two-year time limitation for initiating an application for post-conviction relief and "that runs two years from today, the signing of the judgment, if you wish to do so." To the contrary, La.Code Crim.P. art. 930.8 provides that "[n]o application for post-conviction relief ... shall be considered if it is filed more than two years after the judgment of conviction and sentence has become final under the provisions of Article 914 or 922."
Finally, our review of the sentencing transcript shows the trial court imposed a $2,000.00 fine for Defendant's conviction of aggravated flight from an officer.