Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Minerva McSwain, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Ray Francis , Wallace & Graham P.A., W. Marlowe Rary, II , Wallace and Graham P.A. & William M. Graham , Wallace & Graham.
Air & Liquid Systems Corporation, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP, Travis Andrew Bustamante , Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP & William M. Starr , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Airgas USA, LLC, Defendant, represented by John T. Holden , Dickie, McCamey & Chilcoat P.C., Joseph Lawrence Nelson , Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, PC & Matthew Culp , Rasmussen Willis Dickey & Moore, LLC.
Aurora Pump, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP, Travis Andrew Bustamante , Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP & William M. Starr , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
BW/IP Inc., Defendant, represented by James M. Dedman, IV , Gallivan, White, & Boyd, P.A..
CBS Corporation, Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Techman , Evert Weathersby Houff.
Carboline Company, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP, Travis Andrew Bustamante , Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP & William M. Starr , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Crane Co., Defendant, represented by Richard A. Farrier, Jr. , K&L Gates LLP & Ronald Alfonso Charlot , K&L Gates LLP.
Crane Co. - Cochrane and Chapman Valve Co., Defendant, represented by Ronald Alfonso Charlot , K&L Gates LLP & Richard A. Farrier, Jr. , K&L Gates LLP.
Crane Co. - Chempump, Defendant, represented by Ronald Alfonso Charlot , K&L Gates LLP & Richard A. Farrier, Jr. , K&L Gates LLP.
Daniel International Corporation, Defendant, represented by Charles Monroe Sprinkle, III , Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A., Scott E. Frick , Haynsworth, Sinkler, Boyd P.A. & W. David Conner , Haynsworth, Sinkler, Boyd P.A..
Fisher Controls International, LLC., Defendant, represented by James M. Dedman, IV , Gallivan, White, & Boyd, P.A..
Flowserve Corporation - Anchor/Darling Valve Company, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP, Travis Andrew Bustamante , Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP & William M. Starr , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation - Byron Jackson Pump Company, Defendant, represented by James M. Dedman, IV , Gallivan, White, & Boyd, P.A..
Fluor Daniel Services Corporation, Defendant, represented by Charles Monroe Sprinkle, III , Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A., Scott E. Frick , Haynsworth, Sinkler, Boyd P.A. & W. David Conner , Haynsworth, Sinkler, Boyd P.A..
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Techman , Evert Weathersby Houff.
General Electric Company, Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Techman , Evert Weathersby Houff.
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Defendant, represented by Kelly B. Jones , Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, PLLC.
Goulds Pumps, Inc.;, Defendant, represented by Charles Monroe Sprinkle, III , Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A., Scott E. Frick , Haynsworth, Sinkler, Boyd P.A. & W. David Conner , Haynsworth, Sinkler, Boyd P.A..
Grinnell LLC, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP, Travis Andrew Bustamante , Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP & William M. Starr , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Ingersoll Rand Company, Defendant, represented by Timothy Peck , Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP.
ITT Corporation, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP, Travis Andrew Bustamante , Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP & William M. Starr , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Linde LLC, Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Techman , Evert Weathersby Houff.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Defendant, represented by Keith E. Coltrain , Wall, Templeton & Haldrup, PA.
Owens-Illinois, Inc., Defendant, represented by Robert O. Meriwether , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
SEPCO Corporation, Defendant, represented by Teresa E. Lazzaroni , Hawkins Parnell Thackston & Young LLP.
J.R. Clarkson Company, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP, Travis Andrew Bustamante , Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP & William M. Starr , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
The Sherwin-Williams Company, Defendant, represented by John T. Holden , Dickie, McCamey & Chilcoat P.C..
Trane U.S. Inc., Defendant, represented by Timothy Peck , Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP.
Uniroyal, Inc., Defendant, represented by Charles Monroe Sprinkle, III , Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A. & Scott E. Frick , Haynsworth, Sinkler, Boyd P.A..
United Conveyor Corporation, Defendant, represented by Timothy Peck , Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP.
Velan Valve Corporation, Defendant, represented by Timothy Peck , Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP.
Weir Valves & Controls USA Inc., Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP, Travis Andrew Bustamante , Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP & William M. Starr , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Crosby Valve, LLC, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP, Travis Andrew Bustamante , Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP & William M. Starr , Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Fluor Enterprises, Inc., Defendant, represented by Charles Monroe Sprinkle, III , Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A..