Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Anthony Trezza, Plaintiff, represented by Ryan P. Horace , NAPOLI AND BERN & Sean Patrick Barth , NAPOLI AND BERN.
Peggy Trezza, Plaintiff, represented by Ryan P. Horace , NAPOLI AND BERN & Sean Patrick Barth , NAPOLI AND BERN.
84 Lumber Company, Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
American Biltrite Co., Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Bird, Inc., Defendant, represented by Lawrence S. Denk , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P., Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Robert J. Brummond , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
CBS Corporation, Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Conwed Corporation, Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Crane Co., Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
DAP, Inc., Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Defendant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Eaton Corporation, Defendant, represented by J. Todd Applegate , PITZER SNODGRASS, P.C. & Brian J. Connolly , REEG LAWYERS, LLC.
Flowserve Corporation, Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
FMC Corporation, Defendant, represented by Dennis J. Dobbels , POLSINELLI PC & Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Defendant, represented by Robert Drake Andrekanic , CRIVELLO AND CARLSON.
General Electric Company, Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Goulds Pumps, Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Honeywell International Inc., Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
J.P. Bushnell Packing Supply Co., Defendant, represented by Stephen J. Maassen , HOAGLAND AND FITZGERALD.
John Crane, Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
Kohler Company, Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Navistar, Inc., Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Patterson Pump Company, Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Schneider Electric Company, Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Union Carbide Corporation, Defendant, represented by Jeffrey T. Bash , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Charles S. Anderson , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Matthew J. Morris , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP & Matthew W. Schuh , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Warren Pumps, LLC, Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Welco Manufacturing Company, Defendant, represented by James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Young Group Ltd., Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Young Group Ltd., Cross Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
Crane Co., Cross Claimant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Young Group Ltd., Cross Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Young Group Ltd., Cross Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
General Electric Company, Cross Claimant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
American Biltrite Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lawrence S. Denk , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P., Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Robert J. Brummond , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Schneider Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
DAP, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Eaton Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by J. Todd Applegate , PITZER SNODGRASS, P.C..
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Dennis J. Dobbels , POLSINELLI PC.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Robert Drake Andrekanic , CRIVELLO AND CARLSON.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Honeywell International Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
J.P. Bushnell Packing Supply Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Stephen J. Maassen , HOAGLAND AND FITZGERALD.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Navistar, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Union Carbide Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jeffrey T. Bash , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Charles S. Anderson , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Matthew J. Morris , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP & Matthew W. Schuh , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Young Group Ltd., Cross Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Claimant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
American Biltrite Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lawrence S. Denk , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P., Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Robert J. Brummond , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Schneider Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
DAP, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Eaton Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by J. Todd Applegate , PITZER SNODGRASS, P.C..
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Dennis J. Dobbels , POLSINELLI PC & Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Robert Drake Andrekanic , CRIVELLO AND CARLSON.
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Honeywell International Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
J.P. Bushnell Packing Supply Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Stephen J. Maassen , HOAGLAND AND FITZGERALD.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Navistar, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Union Carbide Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jeffrey T. Bash , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Charles S. Anderson , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Matthew J. Morris , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP & Matthew W. Schuh , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Young Group Ltd., Cross Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Cross Claimant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
American Biltrite Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lawrence S. Denk , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P., Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Robert J. Brummond , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Schneider Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
DAP, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Eaton Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by J. Todd Applegate , PITZER SNODGRASS, P.C..
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Dennis J. Dobbels , POLSINELLI PC.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Robert Drake Andrekanic , CRIVELLO AND CARLSON.
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Honeywell International Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
J.P. Bushnell Packing Supply Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Stephen J. Maassen , HOAGLAND AND FITZGERALD.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Navistar, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Union Carbide Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jeffrey T. Bash , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Charles S. Anderson , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Matthew J. Morris , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP & Matthew W. Schuh , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Young Group Ltd., Cross Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Claimant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
American Biltrite Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lawrence S. Denk , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P., Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Robert J. Brummond , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Schneider Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
DAP, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Eaton Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by J. Todd Applegate , PITZER SNODGRASS, P.C..
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Dennis J. Dobbels , POLSINELLI PC & Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Robert Drake Andrekanic , CRIVELLO AND CARLSON.
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Honeywell International Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
J.P. Bushnell Packing Supply Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Stephen J. Maassen , HOAGLAND AND FITZGERALD.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Navistar, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Union Carbide Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jeffrey T. Bash , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Charles S. Anderson , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Matthew J. Morris , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP & Matthew W. Schuh , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Young Group Ltd., Cross Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Claimant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
American Biltrite Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lawrence S. Denk , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P., Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Robert J. Brummond , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Schneider Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
DAP, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Eaton Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by J. Todd Applegate , PITZER SNODGRASS, P.C..
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Dennis J. Dobbels , POLSINELLI PC & Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Robert Drake Andrekanic , CRIVELLO AND CARLSON.
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Honeywell International Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
J.P. Bushnell Packing Supply Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Stephen J. Maassen , HOAGLAND AND FITZGERALD.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Navistar, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Union Carbide Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jeffrey T. Bash , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Charles S. Anderson , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Matthew J. Morris , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP & Matthew W. Schuh , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Young Group Ltd., Cross Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Claimant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
American Biltrite Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lawrence S. Denk , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P., Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Robert J. Brummond , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Schneider Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
DAP, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Eaton Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by J. Todd Applegate , PITZER SNODGRASS, P.C..
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Dennis J. Dobbels , POLSINELLI PC & Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Robert Drake Andrekanic , CRIVELLO AND CARLSON.
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Honeywell International Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
J.P. Bushnell Packing Supply Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Stephen J. Maassen , HOAGLAND AND FITZGERALD.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Navistar, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Union Carbide Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jeffrey T. Bash , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Charles S. Anderson , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Matthew J. Morris , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP & Matthew W. Schuh , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Young Group Ltd., Cross Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Claimant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
American Biltrite Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lawrence S. Denk , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P., Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Robert J. Brummond , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Schneider Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
DAP, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Eaton Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by J. Todd Applegate , PITZER SNODGRASS, P.C..
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Dennis J. Dobbels , POLSINELLI PC & Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Robert Drake Andrekanic , CRIVELLO AND CARLSON.
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Honeywell International Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
J.P. Bushnell Packing Supply Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Stephen J. Maassen , HOAGLAND AND FITZGERALD.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Navistar, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Union Carbide Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jeffrey T. Bash , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Charles S. Anderson , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Matthew J. Morris , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP & Matthew W. Schuh , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Young Group Ltd., Cross Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
John Crane, Cross Claimant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Cross Claimant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
American Biltrite Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lawrence S. Denk , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P., Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Robert J. Brummond , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Schneider Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
DAP, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Eaton Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by J. Todd Applegate , PITZER SNODGRASS, P.C..
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Dennis J. Dobbels , POLSINELLI PC & Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Robert Drake Andrekanic , CRIVELLO AND CARLSON.
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Honeywell International Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
J.P. Bushnell Packing Supply Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Stephen J. Maassen , HOAGLAND AND FITZGERALD.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Navistar, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Union Carbide Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jeffrey T. Bash , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Charles S. Anderson , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Matthew J. Morris , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP & Matthew W. Schuh , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Young Group Ltd., Cross Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
American Biltrite Co., Cross Claimant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
American Biltrite Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lawrence S. Denk , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P., Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Robert J. Brummond , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Schneider Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
DAP, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Eaton Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by J. Todd Applegate , PITZER SNODGRASS, P.C..
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Dennis J. Dobbels , POLSINELLI PC & Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Robert Drake Andrekanic , CRIVELLO AND CARLSON.
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Honeywell International Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
J.P. Bushnell Packing Supply Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Stephen J. Maassen , HOAGLAND AND FITZGERALD.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Navistar, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Union Carbide Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jeffrey T. Bash , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Charles S. Anderson , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Matthew J. Morris , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP & Matthew W. Schuh , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Cross Claimant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
American Biltrite Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lawrence S. Denk , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P., Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Robert J. Brummond , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Schneider Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
DAP, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Eaton Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by J. Todd Applegate , PITZER SNODGRASS, P.C..
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Dennis J. Dobbels , POLSINELLI PC & Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Robert Drake Andrekanic , CRIVELLO AND CARLSON.
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Honeywell International Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
J.P. Bushnell Packing Supply Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Stephen J. Maassen , HOAGLAND AND FITZGERALD.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Navistar, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Union Carbide Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jeffrey T. Bash , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Charles S. Anderson , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Matthew J. Morris , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP & Matthew W. Schuh , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Claimant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
American Biltrite Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lawrence S. Denk , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P., Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Robert J. Brummond , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Schneider Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
DAP, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
Eaton Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by J. Todd Applegate , PITZER SNODGRASS, P.C..
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Dennis J. Dobbels , POLSINELLI PC & Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Robert Drake Andrekanic , CRIVELLO AND CARLSON.
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Honeywell International Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
J.P. Bushnell Packing Supply Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Stephen J. Maassen , HOAGLAND AND FITZGERALD.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Navistar, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Union Carbide Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jeffrey T. Bash , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Charles S. Anderson , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Matthew J. Morris , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP & Matthew W. Schuh , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Warren Pumps, LLC, Cross Claimant, represented by Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
American Biltrite Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Bird, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lawrence S. Denk , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P., Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Robert J. Brummond , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Borgwarner Morse Tec Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
CBS Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel G. Donahue , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P. & Michael R. Dauphin , FOLEY AND MANSFIELD, P.L.L.P..
Certainteed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
84 Lumber Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gary L. Smith , HERZOG CREBS LLP & James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
Patterson Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Leslie G. Offergeld , WALKER AND WILLIAMS, P.C..
Schneider Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Conwed Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
John Crane, Cross Defendant, represented by Albert J. Bronsky , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C. & Agota Peterfy , CARMODY MACDONALD P.C..
Crane Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Benjamin John Wilson , HEPLER BROOM & Carl J. Geraci , HEPLER BROOM.
DAP, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Eaton Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by J. Todd Applegate , PITZER SNODGRASS, P.C..
FMC Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Dennis J. Dobbels , POLSINELLI PC & Marcie J. Vantine , SWANSON AND MARTIN, LLP.
Flowserve Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ & Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Robert Drake Andrekanic , CRIVELLO AND CARLSON.
General Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Raymond R. Fournie , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP, Julie Fix Meyer , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP & Melanie R. King , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Goulds Pumps, Cross Defendant, represented by Mark D. Bauman , HINSHAW AND CULBERTSON.
Honeywell International Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
J.P. Bushnell Packing Supply Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Stephen J. Maassen , HOAGLAND AND FITZGERALD.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Charles L. Joley , JOLEY AND OLIVER.
Navistar, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anthony L. Springfield , POLSINELLI PC.
Pneumo Abex, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas L. Orris , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC, Mary Dianne Rychnovsky , Williams Venker & Sanders LLC, Matthew E. Pelikan , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC & Ross S. Titzer , WILLIAMS AND VENKER, LLC.
Rockwell Automation, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Valentino , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Lindsay A. Dibler , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ, Jerry S. Warchol , KUROWSKI SHULTZ LLC & Lacy M. Fields , KUROWSKI SCHULTZ.
DOMCO Products Texas Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Beth Kamp Veath , BROWN AND JAMES, P.C..
Union Carbide Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Jeffrey T. Bash , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Charles S. Anderson , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP, Matthew J. Morris , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP & Matthew W. Schuh , LEWIS AND BRISBOIS, LLP.
Viking Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Warren Pumps, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Anita Maria Kidd , ARMSTRONG TEASDALE, LLP.
Welco Manufacturing Company, Cross Defendant, represented by James D. Maschhoff , HERZOG CREBS LLP.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER & Kent L. Plotner , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Young Group Ltd., Cross Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Young Insulation Group of St. Louis, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Anastasios T. Foukas , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by John D. Risvold , SEGAL AND MCCAMBRIDGE.
Kohler Company, Cross Claimant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.
Kohler Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Gregory C. Flatt , HEYL AND ROYSTER.