Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
TARSIA WILLIAMS, Plaintiff, represented by CALEB H. DIDRIKSEN, III , DIDRIKSEN LAW FIRM, MICHAEL D. LANE , DIDRIKSEN LAW FIRM & DIANE R COSENZA .
BRECK WILLIAMS, Plaintiff, represented by CALEB H. DIDRIKSEN, III , DIDRIKSEN LAW FIRM, MICHAEL D. LANE , DIDRIKSEN LAW FIRM & DIANE R COSENZA .
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by ARTHUR WENDEL STOUT, III , DEUTSCH, KERRIGAN & STILES, DAVID K. GROOME, JR. , DEUTSCH KERRIGAN & STILES LLP, GUY P. GLAZIER , GLAZIER YEE LLLP, MICHAEL D. LANE , DIDRIKSEN LAW FIRM, ROBERT EMMETT KERRIGAN, JR. , DEUTSCH, KERRIGAN & STILES, LLP & MICHAEL DAVID SMITH , GLAZIER YEE LLLP.
Owens-Illinois Inc, Defendant, represented by MOLLY MARIE GATTUSO , FORMAN PERRY WATKINS KRUTZ & TARDY, RONALD DEAN CHURCH, JR. , FORMAN, PERRY, WATKINS, KRUTZ & TARDY, LLP, ANN R. CHANDLER , FORMAN PERRY WATKINS KRUTZ TARDY LLP, JENNIFER MARIE STUDEBAKER , FORMAN PERRY WATKINS KRUTZ & TARDY & MARY REEVES ARTHUR , FORMAN PERRY WATKINS KRUTZ & TARDY.
VIACOM, INC., AS SUCCESOR-IN-INTEREST TO WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by JAMES H. BROWN, JR. , FRILOT LLC & JOHN J. HAINKEL, III , FRILOT LLC.
FOSTER WHEELER CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by JOHN J. HAINKEL, III , FRILOT LLC & JAMES H. BROWN, JR. , FRILOT LLC.
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY, Defendant, represented by ANDREW MAESTRI , FRILOT L.L.C., ANGELA M. BOWLIN , FRILOT PARTRIDGE LC, JOHN CAZALE , JOHN J. HAINKEL, III , FRILOT LLC, PETER R TAFARO , SHERI SPORT FAUST , FRILOT L.L.C. & JAMES H. BROWN, JR. , FRILOT LLC.
UNIROYAL INC, Defendant, represented by RONALD DEAN CHURCH, JR. , FORMAN, PERRY, WATKINS, KRUTZ & TARDY, LLP & RONALD D. CHURCH , FORMAN PERRY WATKINS KRUTZ & TARDY LLP.
THE MCCARTY CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by DOUGLAS R. KINLER , SIMON PERAGINE SMITH & REDFEARN LLP, MICHAEL DAVID HAROLD , SIMON, PERAGINE, SMITH & REDFEARN, LLP, SUSAN BETH KOHN , SIMON PERAGINE & STEPHEN J. AUSTIN , SIMON PERAGINE SMITH & REDFEARN.
EAGLE INC, Defendant, represented by DOUGLAS R. KINLER , SIMON PERAGINE SMITH & REDFEARN LLP, JAMES R. GUIDRY , SIMON PERAGINE SMITH & REDFEARN LLP, MICHAEL DAVID HAROLD , SIMON, PERAGINE, SMITH & REDFEARN, LLP, SUSAN BETH KOHN , SIMON PERAGINE & STEPHEN J. AUSTIN , SIMON PERAGINE SMITH & REDFEARN.
TAYLOR-SEIDENBACH, INC., Defendant, represented by ANNE ELIZABETH MEDO , HAILEY MCNAMARA HALL LARMANN & PAPALE, CHRISTOPHER KELLY LIGHTFOOT , HAILEY MCNAMARA HALL LARMANN & PAPALE, CLAUDE ALVIN GRECO , HAILEY, MCNAMARA, HALL, LARMANN & PAPALE & JEVAN S. FLEMING , ABBOTT SIMSES & KUCHLER.
REILLY-BENTON COMPANY, INC., Defendant, represented by DIANE MICHELLE SWEEZER , BEASON WILLINGHAM LLP, HEIDI LYNNE WILLIAMS , NIELS ESPERSON BUILDING, JEANETTE SERAILE-RIGGINS , WILLINGHAM FULTZ & COUGILL LLP, JENNIFER D. ZAJAC , WILLINGHAM FULTZ & COUGILL LLP, KENNETH R. ROYER , WILLINGHAM FULTZ & COUGILL LLP, THOMAS L. COUGILL , WILLINGHAM FUITZ COUGILL LLP & JEANETTE SERAILE RIGGINS , WILLINGHAM, FULTZ & COUGILL.
CBS CORPORATION, SUCCESSOR TO VIACOM, INC., Defendant, represented by ANDREW MAESTRI , FRILOT L.L.C., ANGELA M. BOWLIN , FRILOT PARTRIDGE LC, JOHN CAZALE , JOHN J. HAINKEL, III , FRILOT LLC, PETER R TAFARO , SHERI SPORT FAUST , FRILOT L.L.C. & JAMES H. BROWN, JR. , FRILOT LLC.
STANDARD SERVICES COMPANY, INC., Defendant, represented by LAWRENCE G. PUGH, III , PUGH ACCARDO.
AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS, INC., Defendant, represented by THORNE D. HARRIS .
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by KENAN S. RAND, JR. , PLAUCHE MASELLI PARKERSON.
INSULATION TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Defendant, represented by KEVIN J. O'BRIEN , MARKS, O'NEILL, O'BRIEN, DOHERTY & KELLY P.C..
LOU-CON, INC., Defendant, represented by DESIREE W. ADAMS , TAYLOR WELLONS POLITZ & DUHE APLC.
THE GOTTFRIED CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by ADRIAN A. D'ARCY , SHIELDS MOTT LUND LLP.
ENVIRONMENTAL ABATEMENT SERVICES, INC., Defendant, represented by ERIC TODD HEBERT , SEXTON & HEBERT.
INSULATION TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Cross Claimant, represented by KEVIN J. O'BRIEN , MARKS, O'NEILL, O'BRIEN, DOHERTY & KELLY P.C..
INSULATION TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by KEVIN J. O'BRIEN , MARKS, O'NEILL, O'BRIEN, DOHERTY & KELLY P.C..
AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by THORNE D. HARRIS .
CBS CORPORATION, SUCCESSOR TO VIACOM, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by ANDREW MAESTRI , FRILOT L.L.C., ANGELA M. BOWLIN , FRILOT PARTRIDGE LC, JOHN CAZALE , JOHN J. HAINKEL, III , FRILOT LLC, PETER R TAFARO , SHERI SPORT FAUST , FRILOT L.L.C. & JAMES H. BROWN, JR. , FRILOT LLC.
EAGLE INC, Cross Defendant, represented by DOUGLAS R. KINLER , SIMON PERAGINE SMITH & REDFEARN LLP, JAMES R. GUIDRY , SIMON PERAGINE SMITH & REDFEARN LLP, MICHAEL DAVID HAROLD , SIMON, PERAGINE, SMITH & REDFEARN, LLP, SUSAN BETH KOHN , SIMON PERAGINE & STEPHEN J. AUSTIN , SIMON PERAGINE SMITH & REDFEARN.
ENVIRONMENTAL ABATEMENT SERVICES, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by ERIC TODD HEBERT , SEXTON & HEBERT.
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by KENAN S. RAND, JR. , PLAUCHE MASELLI PARKERSON.
FOSTER WHEELER CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by JOHN J. HAINKEL, III , FRILOT LLC & JAMES H. BROWN, JR. , FRILOT LLC.
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY, Cross Defendant, represented by ANDREW MAESTRI , FRILOT L.L.C., ANGELA M. BOWLIN , FRILOT PARTRIDGE LC, JOHN CAZALE , JOHN J. HAINKEL, III , FRILOT LLC, PETER R TAFARO , SHERI SPORT FAUST , FRILOT L.L.C. & JAMES H. BROWN, JR. , FRILOT LLC.
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by ARTHUR WENDEL STOUT, III , DEUTSCH, KERRIGAN & STILES, DAVID K. GROOME, JR. , DEUTSCH KERRIGAN & STILES LLP, GUY P. GLAZIER , GLAZIER YEE LLLP, MICHAEL D. LANE , DIDRIKSEN LAW FIRM, ROBERT EMMETT KERRIGAN, JR. , DEUTSCH, KERRIGAN & STILES, LLP & MICHAEL DAVID SMITH , GLAZIER YEE LLLP.
LOU-CON, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by DESIREE W. ADAMS , TAYLOR WELLONS POLITZ & DUHE APLC.
Owens-Illinois Inc, Cross Defendant, represented by MOLLY MARIE GATTUSO , FORMAN PERRY WATKINS KRUTZ & TARDY, RONALD DEAN CHURCH, JR. , FORMAN, PERRY, WATKINS, KRUTZ & TARDY, LLP, ANN R. CHANDLER , FORMAN PERRY WATKINS KRUTZ TARDY LLP, JENNIFER MARIE STUDEBAKER , FORMAN PERRY WATKINS KRUTZ & TARDY & MARY REEVES ARTHUR , FORMAN PERRY WATKINS KRUTZ & TARDY.
REILLY-BENTON COMPANY, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by DIANE MICHELLE SWEEZER , BEASON WILLINGHAM LLP, HEIDI LYNNE WILLIAMS , NIELS ESPERSON BUILDING, JEANETTE SERAILE-RIGGINS , WILLINGHAM FULTZ & COUGILL LLP, JENNIFER D. ZAJAC , WILLINGHAM FULTZ & COUGILL LLP, KENNETH R. ROYER , WILLINGHAM FULTZ & COUGILL LLP, THOMAS L. COUGILL , WILLINGHAM FUITZ COUGILL LLP & JEANETTE SERAILE RIGGINS , WILLINGHAM, FULTZ & COUGILL.
STANDARD SERVICES COMPANY, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by LAWRENCE G. PUGH, III , PUGH ACCARDO.
TAYLOR-SEIDENBACH, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by ANNE ELIZABETH MEDO , HAILEY MCNAMARA HALL LARMANN & PAPALE, CHRISTOPHER KELLY LIGHTFOOT , HAILEY MCNAMARA HALL LARMANN & PAPALE, CLAUDE ALVIN GRECO , HAILEY, MCNAMARA, HALL, LARMANN & PAPALE & JEVAN S. FLEMING , ABBOTT SIMSES & KUCHLER.
THE GOTTFRIED CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by ADRIAN A. D'ARCY , SHIELDS MOTT LUND LLP.
THE MCCARTY CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by DOUGLAS R. KINLER , SIMON PERAGINE SMITH & REDFEARN LLP, MICHAEL DAVID HAROLD , SIMON, PERAGINE, SMITH & REDFEARN, LLP, SUSAN BETH KOHN , SIMON PERAGINE & STEPHEN J. AUSTIN , SIMON PERAGINE SMITH & REDFEARN.
UNIROYAL INC, Cross Defendant, represented by RONALD DEAN CHURCH, JR. , FORMAN, PERRY, WATKINS, KRUTZ & TARDY, LLP & RONALD D. CHURCH , FORMAN PERRY WATKINS KRUTZ & TARDY LLP.
VIACOM, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES H. BROWN, JR. , FRILOT LLC & JOHN J. HAINKEL, III , FRILOT LLC.