PHILIP M. PRO, District Judge.
[…] (Second Am. Compl. at 44-45.) Plaintiffs' breach of fiduciary duty claim is based on allegations that the Reed Defendants acted in their own interests after having undertaken the duty of acting for Plaintiffs' benefit. (
Finally, Plaintiffs' unjust enrichment claim is based on allegations the Reed Defendants were unjustly enriched by receiving commissions and other fees arising out of the property transaction. (Second Am. Compl. at 49-50.) This conduct overlaps with conduct covered by § 645.252(1)(b) and (2), and § 645.254(7), which require the licensee to disclose all sources of the licensee's compensation for the transaction, that the licensee must exercise reasonable care and skill with respect to all parties to the transaction, and to "account for all money and property the licensee receives in which the client may have an interest as soon as is practicable." Plaintiffs' common law unjust enrichment claim in count twenty-eight therefore is precluded under
Although all of Plaintiffs' remaining common law claims against the Reed Defendants are precluded under
II. Motion for Reconsideration (Doc. #286)