KAREN NELSON MOORE, Circuit Judge.
[…] One involves history. The court is right that Granholm "conducted an extensive historical analysis." Supra at 614 n.2. My point is that Granholm focused on the history in the run-up to Prohibition and concluded that, by constitutionalizing the Wilson and Webb-Kenyon Acts, the Twenty-first Amendment incorporated a pre-existing anti-discrimination principle. See 544 U.S. at 476-86, 125 S.Ct. 1885. That's why the Court distanced itself from the sweeping language in Young's Market. But that principle concerned discrimination against out-of-state products. See Wilson Act, 27 U.S.C. § 121 (making all imported liquors "subject to the operation and effect of the laws of such State ... to the same extent and in the same manner as though such... liquors had been produced in such State"); Granholm, 544 U.S. at 483-84, 125 S.Ct. 1885 ("The Wilson Act reaffirmed, and the Webb-Kenyon Act did not displace, the Court's line of Commerce Clause cases striking down state laws that discriminated against liquor produced out of state."); id. at 486, 125 S.Ct. 1885 ("[T]he Twenty-first