I. FACTS2
[…] Here, because Standard's third-party complaint incorporates by reference the allegations in Plaintiffs' complaint, we accept as true for purposes of this appeal the well-pleaded allegations in both the underlying complaint and the third-party complaint.
III. APPLICABILITY OF THE INDEMNIFICATION CLAUSE AND ITS EFFECT THEREOF
Precision argues that, because it has paid worker's compensation benefits to Mr. Shaffer, Section 2304 prohibits Standard's suit, notwithstanding the Indemnification Clause.
A. Contribution Theory
Standard may not maintain an action against Precision based on a contribution theory. "Under the [Workmen's Compensation] Act[, 19 Del.C. §§ 2301-2397,] every employee is bound to accept compensation for personal injury caused by accident arising out of and in the course of employment, regardless of the question of negligence and to the exclusion of all other rights and remedies." Histed v. E.I. duPont de Nemours & Co., Del.Supr., 621 A.2d 340, 342 (1993) (citing Section 2304); accord SW (Del.), Inc. v. American Consumers Indus., Del.Supr., 450 A.2d 887, 888 n. 1 (1982) (hereinafter American Consumers); Kofron v. Amoco Chems. Corp., Del.Supr., 441 A.2d 226, 231 (1982).