BRETT, District Judge.
[…] See Allstate Ins. Co. v. Wyoming Ins. Dept., 672 P.2d 810, 815-816 (Wyo.1983). Colley asserts that the exceptions in the State Farm liability insurance policy are impermissibly broader than the statutory exceptions and therefore the State Farm policy should be enforced as if it did not contain the impermissible exclusions. Id. at 820-821.
The specific issue we must address is whether the provision set out in Wyo.Stat. Ann. § 31-9-405(e) regarding "any liability on account of bodily injury to or death of an employee of the insured while engaged in the employment ... of the insured" is inconsistent with or overrides the subject employee exclusions in the State Farm insurance policy. We conclude that it does not.