OPINION BY FREEDBERG, J.:
[…] The information originally charged the offense under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(a). Appellant contends this amendment was prejudicial because there was insufficient notice to permit meaningful opportunity to address the amended charge.
¶ 32 Appellant was initially charged with aggravated indecent assault under 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 3125(a)(1), (a)(3), and (a)(7), which define the crime as:
The amended information charged Appellant with aggravated indecent assault under 18 Pa.C.S.A. 3125(b), which states: "A person commits aggravated indecent assault of a child when the person violates subsection (a)(1), (2), (3), (4), (5) or (6) and the complainant is less than 13 years of age."