Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Johnny Reynolds, Plaintiff, represented by Ann K. Wiggins , Wiggins Childs Pantanzis Fisher and Goldfarb LLC.
Johnny Reynolds, Plaintiff, represented by Henry Wallace Blizzard, III , Wiggins Childs Quinn & Pantanzis, PC, Jon Craig Goldfarb , Wiggins Childs Quinn & Pantanzis, PC, Julian Lenwood McPhillips, Jr. , McPhillips Shinbaum L.L.P., Rebecca J. Anthony , USDC, Richard Hamilton Gill , Copeland Franco Screws & Gill PA, Robert Fletcher Childs, Jr. , Wiggins Childs Quinn & Pantanzis, PC, Robert Lee Wiggins, Jr. , Wiggins Childs Pantanzis Fisher Goldfarb, Russell Wayne Adams , Wiggins Childs Pantazis Fisher & Goldfarb, LLC, Stanley W. Logan , Baker Donelson Bearman Caldwell & Berkowitz PC & Steven Lee Atha , Wiggins Childs Quinn & Pantanzis, PC.
Jerry Pogue, Plaintiff, Pro Se.
Cecil Parker, Intervenor Plaintiff, Pro Se.
Cecil Parker, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Jon Craig Goldfarb , Wiggins Childs Quinn & Pantanzis, PC, Julian Lenwood McPhillips, Jr. , McPhillips Shinbaum L.L.P., Rebecca J. Anthony , USDC & Robert Lee Wiggins, Jr. , Wiggins Childs Pantanzis Fisher Goldfarb.
Robert Johnson, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Jon Craig Goldfarb , Wiggins Childs Quinn & Pantanzis, PC, Julian Lenwood McPhillips, Jr. , McPhillips Shinbaum L.L.P., Rebecca J. Anthony , USDC & Robert Lee Wiggins, Jr. , Wiggins Childs Pantanzis Fisher Goldfarb.
Frank Reed, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Jon Craig Goldfarb , Wiggins Childs Quinn & Pantanzis, PC, Julian Lenwood McPhillips, Jr. , McPhillips Shinbaum L.L.P., Rebecca J. Anthony , USDC & Robert Lee Wiggins, Jr. , Wiggins Childs Pantanzis Fisher Goldfarb.
Ouida Maxwell, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Jon Craig Goldfarb , Wiggins Childs Quinn & Pantanzis, PC, Julian Lenwood McPhillips, Jr. , McPhillips Shinbaum L.L.P., Rebecca J. Anthony , USDC & Robert Lee Wiggins, Jr. , Wiggins Childs Pantanzis Fisher Goldfarb.
Martha Ann Boleware, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Jon Craig Goldfarb , Wiggins Childs Quinn & Pantanzis, PC, Julian Lenwood McPhillips, Jr. , McPhillips Shinbaum L.L.P., Rebecca J. Anthony , USDC & Robert Lee Wiggins, Jr. , Wiggins Childs Pantanzis Fisher Goldfarb.
Peggy Vonsherie Allen, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Jon Craig Goldfarb , Wiggins Childs Quinn & Pantanzis, PC, Julian Lenwood McPhillips, Jr. , McPhillips Shinbaum L.L.P., Rebecca J. Anthony , USDC & Robert Lee Wiggins, Jr. , Wiggins Childs Pantanzis Fisher Goldfarb.
Jeffery W. Brown, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Jon Craig Goldfarb , Wiggins Childs Quinn & Pantanzis, PC, Julian Lenwood McPhillips, Jr. , McPhillips Shinbaum L.L.P., Rebecca J. Anthony , USDC, Robert Lee Wiggins, Jr. , Wiggins Childs Pantanzis Fisher Goldfarb & Russell Wayne Adams , Wiggins Childs Pantazis Fisher & Goldfarb, LLC.
William Adams, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. , Attorney at Law.
Cheryl Caine, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. , Attorney at Law.
Tim Colquitt, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. , Attorney at Law.
William Flowers, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. , Attorney at Law.
Wilson Folmar, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. , Attorney at Law.
George Kyser, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. , Attorney at Law.
Becky Pollard, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. , Attorney at Law.
Ronnie Pouncey, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. , Attorney at Law.
Terry Robinson, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. , Attorney at Law.
Tim Williams, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. , Attorney at Law.
Michael Grant, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. , Attorney at Law.
John D'Arville, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. , Attorney at Law.
Andrew McCullough, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. , Attorney at Law.
Department of Transportation, State of Alabama, Defendant, represented by Christopher Marlowe Mitchell , Maynard Cooper & Gale, Christopher William Weller , Capell Howard PC, David Randall Boyd , Balch & Bingham LLP, Ellen Ruth Leonard , Office of the Attorney General, Laszlo Daniel Morris, Jr. , Alabama State Personnel Department, Mai lan F. Isler , Capell & Howard PC, pro hac vice, Patrick Hanlon Sims , Cabaniss Johnston Gardner Dumas & O'Neal, Robert Austin Huffaker , Rushton Stakely Johnston & Garrett PA, Stacey Stith Houston , Alabama Department of Transportation, William H. Pryor, Jr. , Office of the Attorney General, Barbara Jean Wells , Capell & Howard, P.C., Nathan Andrew Forrester , Tara S. Hetzel , Alabama State Personnel Department & Alice Ann Byrne , Alabama State Personnel Dept..
Department of Personnel, State of Alabama, Defendant, represented by Alice Ann Byrne , Alabama State Personnel Dept., Ellen Ruth Leonard , Office of the Attorney General, William H. Pryor, Jr. , Office of the Attorney General, Barbara Jean Wells , Capell & Howard, P.C., Tara S. Hetzel , Alabama State Personnel Department & Christopher William Weller , Capell Howard PC.
Anne Regina Yuengert, Defendant, represented by Christopher William Weller , Capell Howard PC.
Robert Bentley, Defendant, represented by David Bryson Byrne, Jr. , State of Alabama, Governor's Office, Christopher William Weller , Capell Howard PC, Ellen Ruth Leonard , Office of the Attorney General & Troy Robin King , The Law Offices of Troy King.
The Lawyers' Committee for Civil Rights Under Law, Amicus, represented by Barbara R. Arnwine , Lawyers' Committee for Civil Rights Under Law, Richard T. Seymour , Lawyers' Committee for Civil Rights Under Law, Teresa A. Ferrante , Lawyers' Committee for Civil Rights Under Law & Thomas J. Henderson , Lawyers' Committee for Civil Rights Under Law.
Thomas G. Flowers, Defendant, represented by Christopher William Weller , Capell Howard PC, Ellen Ruth Leonard , Office of the Attorney General, William H. Pryor, Jr. , Office of the Attorney General & Tara S. Hetzel , Alabama State Personnel Department.
Lena Burroughs, Movant, Pro Se.
Carlos Gonzalez, Special Master, represented by Carlos A. Gonzalez .
Joseph McInnes, Defendant, represented by Christopher William Weller , Capell Howard PC, Ellen Ruth Leonard , Office of the Attorney General & Tara S. Hetzel , Alabama State Personnel Department.
Elaine M. Coley, Movant, Pro Se.
Shirley Mays, Movant, Pro Se.
Calvin Lamar, Movant, Pro Se.
Mary Lamar, Movant, Pro Se.
Gloria Pugh, Movant, Pro Se.