Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Sea Star Line, LLC, Plaintiff, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice.
Sea Star Line, LLC, Plaintiff, represented by George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jerry Dean Hamilton , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP, Keith W. Heard , Burke & Parsons, pro hac vice, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice, Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA & Karina Mabel Cerda-Collazo , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP.
Tote Services, Inc., Plaintiff, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jerry Dean Hamilton , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP, Keith W. Heard , Burke & Parsons, pro hac vice, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice, Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA & Karina Mabel Cerda-Collazo , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP.
Patrick John Smith, Defendant, represented by Ben Bireley , Arnold & Itkin LLP, pro hac vice, Cory D. Itkin , Arnold & Itkin, LLP, pro hac vice, Jason A. Itkin , Arnold & Itkin, LLP, pro hac vice, Jason Ari Smith , Mombach, Boyle, Hardin & Simmons, PA, Michael P. Hamaway , Mombach, Boyle, Hardin & Simmons, PA & Kurt B. Arnold , Arnold & Itkin LLP.
Claimant Ace American Insurance Company, Defendant, represented by Thomas Albert Boyd, Jr. , Boyd & Sutter, PA.
Jennifer Mathias, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Jeffrey Mathias, Defendant, represented by Allen K. Von Spiegelfeld , Banker Lopez Gassler.
Federal Insurance Company as subrogee of J.C. Penney Corporation, Inc., Defendant, represented by David Y. Loh , Cozen O'Connor, pro hac vice, Joseph Frank Rich , Cozen O'Connor & Robert W. Phelan , Cozen O'Connor, pro hac vice.
Continental Insurance Company as subrogee of Goodnight Acquisitions LLC a/k/a Goodnight International Inc., Defendant, represented by David Y. Loh , Cozen O'Connor, pro hac vice, Joseph Frank Rich , Cozen O'Connor & Robert W. Phelan , Cozen O'Connor, pro hac vice.
Goodnight Acquisitions LLC a/k/a Goodnight International Inc., Defendant, represented by David Y. Loh , Cozen O'Connor, pro hac vice, Joseph Frank Rich , Cozen O'Connor & Robert W. Phelan , Cozen O'Connor, pro hac vice.
Crawford, Defendant, represented by G.J. Rod Sullivan, Jr. , Sullivan & Company.
Bemis Healthcare Packaging, Inc., Defendant, represented by David L. Mazaroli , Law Office of David L. Mazaroli, pro hac vice & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
Bemis Healthcare Packaging de Puerto Rico, Inc., Defendant, represented by David L. Mazaroli , Law Office of David L. Mazaroli, pro hac vice & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
Bemis Company, Inc., Defendant, represented by David L. Mazaroli , Law Office of David L. Mazaroli, pro hac vice & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
Mars Chocolate North America, LLC, Defendant, represented by David L. Mazaroli , Law Office of David L. Mazaroli, pro hac vice & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
Mars Pet Care US Inc., Defendant, represented by David L. Mazaroli , Law Office of David L. Mazaroli, pro hac vice & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
Costco Wholesale Corp., Defendant, represented by David L. Mazaroli , Law Office of David L. Mazaroli, pro hac vice & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
ACE Insurance Company, Defendant, represented by Lawrence C. Glynn , Caruso Glynn, LLC, pro hac vice & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
Seguros Universal, S.A., Defendant, represented by Lawrence C. Glynn , Caruso Glynn, LLC, pro hac vice, William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA, Lawrence C. Glynn , Caruso Glynn, LLC & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
Travelers Property Casualty Company of America a/s/o Bunzl USA Holding, Defendant, represented by Martin Hayes Sitler , Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin.
Travelers Property Casualty Company of America a/s/o A.M. Capen's Co., Inc., Defendant, represented by Martin Hayes Sitler , Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin.
Travelers Property Casualty Company of America a/s/o Dawn Foods Products, Defendant, represented by Martin Hayes Sitler , Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin.
TMM Marine American Insurance Companies a/s/o Dunkin Brands International, DMCC, Defendant, represented by Martin Hayes Sitler , Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin.
Berkshire Hathaway Specialty Insurance Company a/s/o Nexeo Solutions Holdings, LLC, Defendant, represented by Martin Hayes Sitler , Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin.
ABF Freight System, Inc., Defendant, represented by Brian T. Scarry , Horr, Novak & Skipp, PA.
Certain Underwriters and Insurers at Lloyds of London Subscribing to Policy of Insurance PC1412719000, Defendant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Mamo Transportation, Inc., Defendant, represented by Christopher E. Cotter , Roetzel & Andress, LPA, pro hac vice & Paul Anthony Giordano , Roetzel & Andress, LPA.
BMW of North America, LLC., Defendant, represented by Martin F. Casey , Casey & Barnett, LLC, pro hac vice & Thomas Albert Boyd, Jr. , Boyd & Sutter, PA.
Lloyds Syndicate 2623 a/s/o Interra International, Inc., Defendant, represented by Martin F. Casey , Casey & Barnett, LLC, pro hac vice & Thomas Albert Boyd, Jr. , Boyd & Sutter, PA.
AJC Logistics, Inc., Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Eaton Corporation, PLC, Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
3M Company, Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Kraft Food Group Incorporated, Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Reyes Holdings, LLC, Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Hubbell Caribe Limited, Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Save Logistics Incorporated, Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Mead Johnson & Company, LLC, Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Lynden Air Freight, Inc., Defendant, represented by Thomas Albert Boyd, Jr. , Boyd & Sutter, PA.
Foot Locker Incorporated, Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Caterpillar Americas, Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Carlos A. Tuche Funicia and Puerto Rico Green Transportation, Defendant, represented by David Y. Loh , Cozen O'Connor, pro hac vice, Joseph Frank Rich , Cozen O'Connor & Robert W. Phelan , Cozen O'Connor, pro hac vice.
Industrial Fire Products Corporation, Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Eagle Logistics Systems, Inc., Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
BASF Corporation, Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Alexis Parker, as Personal Representative of Roosevelt Clark, Defendant, represented by Thomas Albert Boyd, Jr. , Boyd & Sutter, PA.
Rochelle Hamm as Personal Representative of Frank Hamm, III, Defendant, represented by Thomas Albert Boyd, Jr. , Boyd & Sutter, PA.
Marlena Porter, as Personal Representative for the Estate of James Phillip Porter, Jr., Defendant, represented by Thomas Albert Boyd, Jr. , Boyd & Sutter, PA.
Vicky Green, as the Personal Representative of LaShawn Rivera, Defendant, represented by Thomas Albert Boyd, Jr. , Boyd & Sutter, PA.
Roche Operations, Limited, Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
BASF Corporation (Puerto Rico), Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Tyson Foods, Inc., Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Lamex Foods, Inc., Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Excel Cargo Services, Inc. d/b/a Caribex Worldwide, Defendant, represented by Craig Liszt , Roig Lawyers & David Harlen Sump , Wilcox & Savage, P.C., pro hac vice.
Truck Brokers, Inc., Defendant, represented by Joseph A. Parrish, Jr. , Taylor & Associates, Attorneys at Law, PL & Stephanie S. Penninger , Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff, LLP, pro hac vice.
Kimberly-Clark Trading & Services, Ltda, Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Donna Griffin, Third Party Plaintiff, represented by Catherine Popham Decunto , Durant & Schoeppel, PA, Matthew Edward Auger , Suisman Shapiro Wool Brennan Gray & Greenberg, P.C., pro hac vice & Stephen H. Durant , Durant & Schoeppel, PA.
Navigators Insurance Company, Third Party Defendant, represented by Andrew P. Collins, II , Milton, Leach, Whitman, D'Andrea & Eslinger, PA & C. Ryan Eslinger , Milton, Leach, Whitman, D'Andrea & Eslinger, PA.
Donna Griffin, Counter Claimant, represented by Catherine Popham Decunto , Durant & Schoeppel, PA, Matthew Edward Auger , Suisman Shapiro Wool Brennan Gray & Greenberg, P.C., pro hac vice & Stephen H. Durant , Durant & Schoeppel, PA.
ANNA KRAUSE, as Personal Representative of the Estate of PIOTR KRAUSE, deceased, Claimant, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
BOZENA TRUSZKOWSKA, as Personal Representative of the Estate of ANDRZEJ TRUSZKOWSKI, deceased, Claimant, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
AGNIESZKA ZDOBYCH, as Personal Representative of the Estate of RAFAL ZDOBYCH, deceased, Claimant, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
AGNIESZKA NITA, as Personal Representative of the Estate of MARCIN NITA, deceased, Claimant, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
MALGORZATA PODGORSKA, as Personal Representative of the Estate of JAN PODGORSKI, deceased, Claimant, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
Estes Express Lines, Claimant, represented by Lawrence J. Roberts , Lawrence J. Roberts & Associates, PA.
PUSATERE, EMILY, as Personal Representative of the Estate of RICHARD PUSATERE, deceased, Claimant, represented by John H. Hickey , Hickey Law Firm, PA & Brett Douglas Sager , Hickey Law Firm, PA.
Karen Schoenly, Claimant, represented by Thomas K. Equels , Equels Law Firm & Judson H. Orrick , Equels Law Firm.
Tina Riehm, Claimant, represented by Stephen J. Pajcic , Pajcic & Pajcic, PA, Thomas Fitzpatrick Slater , Pajcic & Pajcic, PA, Benjamin Edward Richard , Pajcic & Pajcic, PA & William S. Burns, Jr. , Pajcic & Pajcic, PA.
Tracey Hatch, Claimant, represented by Michael Sather Pajcic , Pajcic & Pajcic, PA, Stephen J. Pajcic , Pajcic & Pajcic, PA & Benjamin Edward Richard , Pajcic & Pajcic, PA.
CHAMPA, VALMA, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Louis Champa, Jr., deceased, Claimant, represented by John H. Hickey , Hickey Law Firm, PA & Brett Douglas Sager , Hickey Law Firm, PA.
SAIA Motor Freight Line, LLC, Claimant, Pro Se.
Mildred Solar-Cortes, Claimant, represented by Ben Bireley , Arnold & Itkin LLP, pro hac vice, Cory D. Itkin , Arnold & Itkin, LLP, pro hac vice, Jason A. Itkin , Arnold & Itkin, LLP, pro hac vice, Jason Ari Smith , Mombach, Boyle, Hardin & Simmons, PA, Michael P. Hamaway , Mombach, Boyle, Hardin & Simmons, PA & Kurt B. Arnold , Arnold & Itkin LLP.
Tinisha Renee Thomas, Claimant, represented by Ben Bireley , Arnold & Itkin LLP, pro hac vice, Cory D. Itkin , Arnold & Itkin, LLP, pro hac vice, Jason A. Itkin , Arnold & Itkin, LLP, pro hac vice, Jason Ari Smith , Mombach, Boyle, Hardin & Simmons, PA, Michael P. Hamaway , Mombach, Boyle, Hardin & Simmons, PA & Kurt B. Arnold , Arnold & Itkin LLP.
Jill Jackson-d'Entremont, Claimant, represented by Daniel O. Rose , Kreindler & Kreindler, LLP, pro hac vice & Robert F. Spohrer , Spohrer & Dodd, PL.
Claudia Aparecida Shultz, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Steven Wink Shultz, deceased, Claimant, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA & Ralph Joseph Mellusi , Tabak, Mellusi & Shisha LLP, pro hac vice.
EFOODS INC., Claimant, represented by Raymond John Rotella , Kosto & Rotella, PA.
Great American Insurance Company of New York, Claimant, represented by Brian T. Scarry , Horr, Novak & Skipp, PA, David T. Maloof , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC, pro hac vice & Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
RLI Insurance Company, Claimant, represented by Brian T. Scarry , Horr, Novak & Skipp, PA, David T. Maloof , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC, pro hac vice & Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Claimant Indemnity Insurance Company of North America, Claimant, represented by Thomas Albert Boyd, Jr. , Boyd & Sutter, PA.
ADDREISHA SHIRLIEA JONES, Claimant, represented by Elizabeth P. Kagan , Kagan Law Firm, PL & Scott A. Wagner , Moore & Company.
THOSE CERTAIN UNDERWRITERS (SYNDICATE 1955, SYNDICATE 2987, SYNDICATE 1183 AND SYNDICATE 0457) SUBSCRIBING TO POLICY # B0180 PC1422840 AS SUBROGEE OF DEL VALLE BRANDS, INC. AND f/u/b/o DEL VALLE, Claimant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
The Continental Insurance Company, Claimant, represented by Brian T. Scarry , Horr, Novak & Skipp, PA.
Terri Hargrove, Claimant, represented by Ben Bireley , Arnold & Itkin LLP, pro hac vice, Cory D. Itkin , Arnold & Itkin, LLP, pro hac vice, Jason A. Itkin , Arnold & Itkin, LLP, pro hac vice, Jason Ari Smith , Mombach, Boyle, Hardin & Simmons, PA, Michael P. Hamaway , Mombach, Boyle, Hardin & Simmons, PA & Kurt B. Arnold , Arnold & Itkin LLP.
Maverick C&P, Inc., Claimant, represented by Marlin Kareem Green , Brown Sims, PC.
Laurie D. Bobillot, Claimant, represented by Michael P. Hamaway , Mombach, Boyle, Hardin & Simmons, PA.
Kenneth W. Randolph, Claimant, represented by Michael P. Hamaway , Mombach, Boyle, Hardin & Simmons, PA.
Elaine Meklin, Claimant, represented by Michael P. Hamaway , Mombach, Boyle, Hardin & Simmons, PA.
Karl Meklin, Claimant, represented by Michael P. Hamaway , Mombach, Boyle, Hardin & Simmons, PA.
Patricia Quammie, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Theodore Quammie, deceased, Claimant, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
Donna Griffin, Claimant, represented by Catherine Popham Decunto , Durant & Schoeppel, PA, Matthew Edward Auger , Suisman Shapiro Wool Brennan Gray & Greenberg, P.C., pro hac vice & Stephen H. Durant , Durant & Schoeppel, PA.
Joanna Johnson, Claimant, represented by Willie Edward Gary , Gary, Williams, Parenti, Watson & Gary, PL.
UPS Ground Freight, Inc., Claimant, represented by Christoph M. Wahner , Countryman & McDaniel, pro hac vice & Marc Alan Rubin , Spector Rubin, PA.
Willa Crawford, Claimant, represented by G.J. Rod Sullivan, Jr. , Sullivan & Company & Matthew D. Shaffer , Schechter, McElwee, Shaffer & Harris, LLP, pro hac vice.
Claudette Riley, Claimant, represented by Jacob J. Munch , Munch & Munch, PA.
Nissan North America, Inc., Claimant, Pro Se.
Cheryl Crawford-Glenn, Claimant, represented by G.J. Rod Sullivan, Jr. , Sullivan & Company & Matthew D. Shaffer , Schechter, McElwee, Shaffer & Harris, LLP, pro hac vice.
BMW of North America, Inc., Claimant, represented by David Weese Marston, Jr. , Morgan, Lewis & Bockius, LLP, Martin F. Casey , Casey & Barnett, LLC & Christopher Kimbrough Smith , Lash & Goldberg, LLP.
Gargiulo, Inc., Claimant, represented by Dennis Michael Campbell , Campbell Law Firm, PLLC.
Personal Representat Dena Ann Lightfoot, Claimant, represented by Brian Mark Pederson , Childs, Hester & Love, PA, Linda Marie Hester , Childs Reed, PA & Wade Douglas Childs , Childs Reed, PA.
Terri C. Davis, Claimant, represented by Christopher Charles Hazelip , Rogers Towers, P.A. & Robert E. Warren , Law Offices of Robert E. Warren.
Ruben Aquino, Claimant, Pro Se.
ArcBest Corporation, Claimant, represented by Brian T. Scarry , Horr, Novak & Skipp, PA.
JARVON WHIGHAM, Claimant, represented by Brett Douglas Sager , Hickey Law Firm, PA, John H. Hickey , Hickey Law Firm, PA & Sarah Lobel , Hickey Law Firm, PA.
Starr Indemnity and Liability Co., Claimant, represented by Carole A.R. Rouffet , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney, pro hac vice, James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney, pro hac vice & Robert A. Craven , Law Office of Robert A. Craven, PL.
Katie Griffin, Claimant, represented by Mark A. Boyle, Sr. , Boyle & Leonard PA, Michael W. Leonard , Boyle & Leonard PA & Justin M. Thomas , Boyle & Leonard PA.
Aqua Gulf Transport, Inc., Claimant, represented by Brian T. Scarry , Horr, Novak & Skipp, PA, David T. Maloof , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC, pro hac vice & Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Century Packaging Corp., Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
QBE Seguros, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Pet Plastics LLC, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Certain Underwriters and Insurers at Lloyds of London Subscribing to Policy of Insurance PC1412719000, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Able Sales Company, Inc., Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Certain Underwriters and Insurers at Lloyds of London Subscribing to Policy of Insurance LC151592500, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Mendez & Company, Inc., Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Certain Underwriters and Insurers at Lloyds of London Subscribing to Policy of Insurance LC1516254000, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Puerto Rico Supplies Group, Inc., Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Certain Underwriters and Insurers at Lloyds of London Subscribing to Policy of Insurance PC1412443000, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Suarez and Company, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Certain Underwriters and Insurers at Lloyds of London Subscribing to Policy of Insurance LC1515551000, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Dade Paper & Bag Co., Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Certain Underwriters and Insurers at Lloyds of London Subscribing to Policy of Insurance DC1500194000, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Quirch Foods Co., Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Certain Underwriters and Insurers at Lloyds of London Subscribing to Policy of Insurance DC1500466000, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Plaza Provision Company, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Universal Insurance Company of North America, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Certain Underwriters and Insurers at Lloyds of London Subscribing to Policy of Insurance LC1515422000, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Supermercados Econo, Inc., Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Certain Underwriters and Insurers at Lloyds of London Subscribing to Policy of Insurance LC1516397000, Claimant, represented by Thomas M. Eagan , Maloof Browne & Eagan, LLC.
Zurich American Insurance Company, Claimant, represented by Carole A.R. Rouffet , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney, pro hac vice & James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Ingersoll Rand Company, Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Pfizer Pharmaceuticals LLC, Claimant, represented by Carole A.R. Rouffet , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney, pro hac vice & James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Pfizer, Inc., Claimant, represented by Carole A.R. Rouffet , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney, pro hac vice & James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
AGCS Marine Insurance Company, Claimant, represented by Carole A.R. Rouffet , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney, pro hac vice & James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
AGCS Marine Insurance Company a/s/o Walgreen Co., Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Starr Indemnity & Liability Co., Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Starr Indemnity and Liability Co. a/s/o Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Mars Chocolate North America, LLC, Claimant, represented by David L. Mazaroli , Law Office of David L. Mazaroli.
Mars Pet Care US Inc., Claimant, represented by David L. Mazaroli , Law Office of David L. Mazaroli.
Mars Masterfoods USA, Inc., Claimant, represented by David L. Mazaroli , Law Office of David L. Mazaroli.
ITL International Inc. d/b/a Mars Caribbean and Central America, a division of Mars, Inc., Claimant, represented by David L. Mazaroli , Law Office of David L. Mazaroli.
Fedex Freight, Inc., Claimant, represented by Marc Alan Rubin , Spector Rubin, PA.
The Hanover Insurance Company, Claimant, represented by Joseph W. Janssen, III , Janssen & Siracusa, PA & Nathan T. Williams , Kennedy, Lillis, Schmidt & English, pro hac vice.
FM Global, Inc., Claimant, represented by Joseph W. Janssen, III , Janssen & Siracusa, PA & Nathan T. Williams , Kennedy, Lillis, Schmidt & English, pro hac vice.
Mutchler Inc., Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Deborah Roberts, Claimant, represented by Michelle Bedoya Barnett , Alexander DeGance Barnett, P.A. & Ronald J. Cullenberg , Cullenberg Law Offices.
Kimberly-Clark Global Sales LLC, Claimant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Kimberly-Clark Puerto Rico, Inc., Claimant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Those Certain Underwriters Subscribing to Policy # 019341836, Claimant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
The Gap, Inc., Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Linde Gas of Puerto Rico, Inc., Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Sea Star Line, LLC, Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael M. Gropper , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP & Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice.
TRIVONDA PORTER, Intervenor, represented by Mitchel E. Woodlief , Law Office of Mitchel E. Woodlief.
ANNA KRAUSE, as Personal Representative of the Estate of PIOTR KRAUSE, deceased, Third Party Plaintiff, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
BOZENA TRUSZKOWSKA, as Personal Representative of the Estate of ANDRZEJ TRUSZKOWSKI, deceased, Third Party Plaintiff, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
AGNIESZKA ZDOBYCH, as Personal Representative of the Estate of RAFAL ZDOBYCH, deceased, Third Party Plaintiff, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
AGNIESZKA NITA, as Personal Representative of the Estate of MARCIN NITA, deceased, Third Party Plaintiff, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
MALGORZATA PODGORSKA, as Personal Representative of the Estate of JAN PODGORSKI, deceased, Third Party Plaintiff, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
SHIP OR LAND OPERATIONS AGENCY, INC., Third Party Defendant, represented by Daniel W. Matlow , Daniel W. Matlow, PA.
MICHAEL DAVIDSON and/or the ESTATE OF MICHAEL DAVIDSON, Third Party Defendant, represented by Patricia M. O'Neill , Blank Rome, LLP & William R. Bennett, III , Blank Rome, LLP, pro hac vice.
INTEC MARITIME OFFSHORE SERVICE CORP., Third Party Defendant, represented by Daniel W. Matlow , Daniel W. Matlow, PA.
ANNA KRAUSE, as Personal Representative of the Estate of PIOTR KRAUSE, deceased, Counter Claimant, represented by David Alexander Villarreal , Law Office of David A. Villarreal, P.A. & Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
BOZENA TRUSZKOWSKA, as Personal Representative of the Estate of ANDRZEJ TRUSZKOWSKI, deceased, Counter Claimant, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
AGNIESZKA ZDOBYCH, as Personal Representative of the Estate of RAFAL ZDOBYCH, deceased, Counter Claimant, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
AGNIESZKA NITA, as Personal Representative of the Estate of MARCIN NITA, deceased, Counter Claimant, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
MALGORZATA PODGORSKA, as Personal Representative of the Estate of JAN PODGORSKI, deceased, Counter Claimant, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
Tote Services, Inc., Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael M. Gropper , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP & Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice.
Claimant Indemnity Insurance Company of North America, Counter Claimant, represented by Thomas Albert Boyd, Jr. , Boyd & Sutter, PA.
Tote Services, Inc., Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael M. Gropper , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP & Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice.
Claimant Ace American Insurance Company, Counter Claimant, represented by Thomas Albert Boyd, Jr. , Boyd & Sutter, PA.
Tote Services, Inc., Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael M. Gropper , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP & Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice.
PUSATERE, EMILY, as Personal Representative of the Estate of RICHARD PUSATERE, deceased, Counter Claimant, represented by John H. Hickey , Hickey Law Firm, PA & Brett Douglas Sager , Hickey Law Firm, PA.
Sea Star Line, LLC, Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael M. Gropper , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP & Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice.
Tote Services, Inc., Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael M. Gropper , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP & Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice.
PUSATERE, EMILY, as Personal Representative of the Estate of RICHARD PUSATERE, deceased, Counter Claimant, represented by John H. Hickey , Hickey Law Firm, PA.
Sea Star Line, LLC, Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael M. Gropper , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP & Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice.
Tote Services, Inc., Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael M. Gropper , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP & Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice.
Patricia Quammie, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Theodore Quammie, deceased, Third Party Plaintiff, represented by Jason Robert Margulies , Lipcon Margulies & Alsina, PA.
MICHAEL DAVIDSON and/or the ESTATE OF MICHAEL DAVIDSON, Third Party Defendant, represented by Patricia M. O'Neill , Blank Rome, LLP & William R. Bennett, III , Blank Rome, LLP, pro hac vice.
CHAMPA, VALMA, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Louis Champa, Jr., deceased, Counter Claimant, represented by John H. Hickey , Hickey Law Firm, PA & Brett Douglas Sager , Hickey Law Firm, PA.
Sea Star Line, LLC, Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael M. Gropper , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP & Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice.
Tote Services, Inc., Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael M. Gropper , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP & Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice.
MICHAEL DAVIDSON and/or the ESTATE OF MICHAEL DAVIDSON, Third Party Defendant, represented by Patricia M. O'Neill , Blank Rome, LLP, Richard E. Berman , Blank Rome, LLP & William R. Bennett, III , Blank Rome, LLP, pro hac vice.
Tote Services, Inc., Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael M. Gropper , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP & Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice.
UPS Ground Freight, Inc., Counter Claimant, represented by Christoph M. Wahner , Countryman & McDaniel, pro hac vice & Marc Alan Rubin , Spector Rubin, PA.
Sea Star Line, LLC, Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice & Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA.
Tote Services, Inc., Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jerry Dean Hamilton , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice & Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA.
Terri C. Davis, Counter Claimant, represented by Christopher Charles Hazelip , Rogers Towers, P.A., Robert E. Warren , Law Offices of Robert E. Warren & Joshua A. Woolsey , Woolsey Law, PLLC.
Sea Star Line, LLC, Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jerry Dean Hamilton , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice & Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA.
Tote Services, Inc., Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice & Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA.
ACE Insurance Company, Third Party Plaintiff, represented by Lawrence C. Glynn , Caruso Glynn, LLC, pro hac vice & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
ACE Insurance Company, Counter Claimant, represented by Lawrence C. Glynn , Caruso Glynn, LLC, pro hac vice & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
Seguros Universal, S.A., Third Party Plaintiff, represented by Lawrence C. Glynn , Caruso Glynn, LLC, pro hac vice & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
Seguros Universal, S.A., Counter Claimant, represented by Lawrence C. Glynn , Caruso Glynn, LLC, pro hac vice & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
Sea Star Line, LLC, Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jerry Dean Hamilton , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice & Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA.
THOSE CERTAIN UNDERWRITERS (SYNDICATE 1955, SYNDICATE 2987, SYNDICATE 1183 AND SYNDICATE 0457) SUBSCRIBING TO POLICY # B0180 PC1422840 AS SUBROGEE OF DEL VALLE BRANDS, INC. AND f/u/b/o DEL VALLE, Counter Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Tote Services, Inc., Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jerry Dean Hamilton , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice & Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA.
JARVON WHIGHAM, Counter Claimant, represented by Brett Douglas Sager , Hickey Law Firm, PA, John H. Hickey , Hickey Law Firm, PA & Sarah Lobel , Hickey Law Firm, PA.
Sea Star Line, LLC, Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice & Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA.
Tote Services, Inc., Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice & Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA.
Mamo Transportation, Inc., Counter Claimant, represented by Christopher E. Cotter , Roetzel & Andress, LPA, pro hac vice & Paul Anthony Giordano , Roetzel & Andress, LPA.
Sea Star Line, LLC, Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jerry Dean Hamilton , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice, Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA & Karina Mabel Cerda-Collazo , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP.
Fedex Freight, Inc., Counter Claimant, represented by Marc Alan Rubin , Spector Rubin, PA.
Sea Star Line, LLC, Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jerry Dean Hamilton , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice, Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA & Karina Mabel Cerda-Collazo , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP.
Tote Services, Inc., Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jerry Dean Hamilton , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice, Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA & Karina Mabel Cerda-Collazo , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP.
ACE Insurance Company, Third Party Plaintiff, represented by Lawrence C. Glynn , Caruso Glynn, LLC & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
ACE Insurance Company, Counter Claimant, represented by Lawrence C. Glynn , Caruso Glynn, LLC & William E. Cassidy , Cassidy & Black, PA.
Sea Star Line, LLC, Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jerry Dean Hamilton , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice, Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA & Karina Mabel Cerda-Collazo , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP.
Truck Brokers, Inc., Counter Claimant, represented by Joseph A. Parrish, Jr. , Taylor & Associates, Attorneys at Law, PL & Stephanie S. Penninger , Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff, LLP, pro hac vice.
Sea Star Line, LLC, Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jerry Dean Hamilton , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice, Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA & Karina Mabel Cerda-Collazo , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP.
Tote Services, Inc., Counter Defendant, represented by Chester Hooper , Holland & Knight, LLP, George D. Gabel, Jr. , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jennifer L. Kifer , Holland & Knight, LLP, Jerry Dean Hamilton , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP, Lawrence Joseph Hamilton, II , Holland & Knight, LLP, Michael A. DeIulis , Holland & Knight, LLP, Suzanne M. Judas , Holland & Knight, LLP, Timothy J. Conner , Holland & Knight, LLP, Vincent J. Foley , Holland & Knight, LLP, pro hac vice, Allan R. Kelley , Fowler White Burnett, PA & Karina Mabel Cerda-Collazo , Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP.
AGCS Marine Insurance Company, Cross Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Fedex Freight, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Marc Alan Rubin , Spector Rubin, PA.
Pfizer, Inc., Cross Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
AGCS Marine Insurance Company, Cross Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Pfizer Pharmaceuticals LLC, Cross Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Excel Cargo Services, Inc. d/b/a Caribex Worldwide, Cross Defendant, represented by Craig Liszt , Roig Lawyers & David Harlen Sump , Wilcox & Savage, P.C..
Pfizer, Inc., Cross Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
AGCS Marine Insurance Company, Cross Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Pfizer Pharmaceuticals LLC, Cross Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
UPS Ground Freight, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Christoph M. Wahner , Countryman & McDaniel & Marc Alan Rubin , Spector Rubin, PA.
AGCS Marine Insurance Company, Cross Claimant, represented by Carole A.R. Rouffet , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney, pro hac vice & James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Goodnight Acquisitions LLC a/k/a Goodnight International Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Joseph Frank Rich , Cozen O'Connor & Robert W. Phelan , Cozen O'Connor.
The Gap, Inc., Cross Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Lynden Air Freight, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas Albert Boyd, Jr. , Boyd & Sutter, PA.
AGCS Marine Insurance Company, Third Party Plaintiff, represented by Carole A.R. Rouffet , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney & James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Arrowpac Inc., Third Party Defendant, represented by Deborah R. Reid , Deborah Reid, esq..
AGCS Marine Insurance Company, Third Party Plaintiff, represented by Carole A.R. Rouffet , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney, James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney, Carole A.R. Rouffet , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney, James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney, Carole A.R. Rouffet , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney & James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Econocaribe Consolidators, inc., Third Party Defendant, represented by Andrew W. Anderson , Chartwell Law Offices, LLP, Gustavo Adolfo Martinez-Tristani , The Chartwell Law Offices, LLP & Raul J. Chacon, Jr. , Chartwell Law Offices, LLP.
AGCS Marine Insurance Company, Third Party Plaintiff, represented by Carole A.R. Rouffet , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney & James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Starr Indemnity & Liability Co., Third Party Plaintiff, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
Caribbean Shipping Services, Inc., Third Party Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.
Mutchler Inc., Cross Claimant, represented by James F. Sweeney , Nicoletti, Hornig & Sweeney.
UPS Ground Freight, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Christoph M. Wahner , Countryman & McDaniel & Marc Alan Rubin , Spector Rubin, PA.
FM Global, Inc., Cross Claimant, represented by Joseph W. Janssen, III , Janssen & Siracusa, PA & Nathan T. Williams , Kennedy, Lillis, Schmidt & English.
Eagle Logistics Systems, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Lindsey C. Brock, III , Rumrell, McLeod & Brock.