Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Fire and Police Retiree Health Care Fund, San Antonio, Plaintiff, represented by Gerald T Drought , Martin & Drought PC.
KBC Asset Management NV, Plaintiff, represented by Matthew Christopher Matheny , Provost Umphrey.
Universal Investment Gesellschaft m.b.h., Plaintiff, represented by Matthew Christopher Matheny , Provost Umphrey.
Equity-League Pension Trust Fund, Plaintiff, represented by Allan Brent Diamond , Diamond McCarthy LLP.
GAMCO Global Gold, Natural Resources & Income Trust, Plaintiff, represented by Brandon Marsh , Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann LLP, pro hac vice & Andrew J. Entwistle , Entwistle & Cappucci LLP.
GAMCO Natural Resources, Gold & Income Trust, Plaintiff, represented by Brandon Marsh , Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann LLP, pro hac vice & Andrew J. Entwistle , Entwistle & Cappucci LLP.
Sjunde AP-Fonden, Plaintiff, represented by Sjunde AP-Fonden.
Joseph H Bryant, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
James W Farnsworth, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
John P Wilkirson, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
Peter R Coneway, Defendant, represented by David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts, Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
Henry Cornell, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
Jack E Golden, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
N John Lancaster, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
Jon A Marshall, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
Kenneth W Moore, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
J Hardy Murchison, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
Michael G France, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
Kenneth A Pontarelli, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
Scott L Lebovitz, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
Myles W Scoggins, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
D Jeff Van Steenbergen, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
Martin H Young, Jr., Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
Kathryn Bailey Hutchison, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
William P Utt, Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
Cobalt International Energy Inc., Defendant, represented by Daniel David , Baker Botts LLP, David D Sterling , Baker Botts LLP, Amy Pharr Hefley , Baker Botts & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
Goldman Sachs Group, Inc., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP & Scott Musoff , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice.
Riverstone Holdings LLC, Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
The Carlyle Group, Defendant, represented by Robert A Van Kirk , Williams and Connolly LLP, George Anthony Borden , Williams & Connolly LLP, John Sievert Williams , Williams and Connolly LLP & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
First Reserve Corporation, Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
KERN Partners Ltd., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
GS Capital Partners V Fund, L.P., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
GS Capital Partners V Offshore Fund, L.P., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
GS Capital Partners V Institutional, L.P., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
GS Capital Partners V GmbH & Co. KG, Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
GS Capital Partners VI Fund, L.P., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
GS Capital Partners VI Offshore Fund, L.P., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
GS Capital Partners VI Parallel, L.P., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
GS Capital Partners VI GmbH & Co. KG, Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
Carlyle/Riverstone Global Energy and Power Fund III, L.P., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
C/R Energy III Cobalt Partnership, L.P., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
Riverstone Energy Coinvestment III, L.P., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
Carlyle Energy Coinvestment III, L.P., Defendant, represented by Robert A Van Kirk , Williams and Connolly LLP, George Anthony Borden , Williams & Connolly LLP & John Sievert Williams , Williams and Connolly LLP.
C/R Cobalt Investment Partnership, L.P., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP & Russell Carter Lewis , Baker Botts LLP.
C/R Energy Coinvestment II, L.P., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
First Reserve Fund XI, L.P., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
FR XI Onshore AIV, L.P., Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
KERN Cobalt Co-Invest Partners AP LP, Defendant, represented by Adam D Gold , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, George T Conway, III , Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz & Ronald L. Oran, Jr. , Strasburger & Price LLP.
Goldman Sachs & Co., Defendant, represented by Jay B. Kasner , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice & Noelle M Reed , Skadden Arps et al.
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC, Defendant, represented by Jay B. Kasner , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice, Noelle M Reed , Skadden Arps et al & Scott Musoff , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice.
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC, Defendant, represented by Jay B. Kasner , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice, Noelle M Reed , Skadden Arps et al & Scott Musoff , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice.
Citigroup Global Markets Inc., Defendant, represented by Noelle M Reed , Skadden Arps et al & Scott Musoff , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice.
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC, Defendant, represented by Jay B. Kasner , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice, Noelle M Reed , Skadden Arps et al & Scott Musoff , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice.
Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Co. Securities, Inc., Defendant, represented by Jay B. Kasner , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice, Noelle M Reed , Skadden Arps et al & Scott Musoff , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice.
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc., Defendant, represented by Jay B. Kasner , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice, Noelle M Reed , Skadden Arps et al & Scott Musoff , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice.
RBC Capital Markets, LLC, Defendant, represented by Jay B. Kasner , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice, Noelle M Reed , Skadden Arps et al & Scott Musoff , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice.
UBS Securities LLC, Defendant, represented by Jay B. Kasner , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice, Noelle M Reed , Skadden Arps et al & Scott Musoff , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice.
Howard Weil Incorporated, Defendant, represented by Noelle M Reed , Skadden Arps et al & Scott Musoff , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice.
Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated, Defendant, represented by Jay B. Kasner , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice, Noelle M Reed , Skadden Arps et al & Scott Musoff , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice.
Capital One Southcoast, Inc., Defendant, represented by Jay B. Kasner , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice, Noelle M Reed , Skadden Arps et al & Scott Musoff , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice.
Lazard Capital Markets LLC, Defendant, represented by Jay B. Kasner , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice, Noelle M Reed , Skadden Arps et al & Scott Musoff , Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, pro hac vice.
Sjunde AP-Fonden, Movant, represented by Johnston de Forest Whitman, Jr. , Kessler Topaz Meltzer & Check, LLP, pro hac vice & Naumon A Amjed , Kessler Topaz Meltzer and Check LLP, pro hac vice.
GAMCO Global Gold, Natural Resources & Income Trust, Movant, represented by Brandon Marsh , Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann LLP, pro hac vice, Jonathan H Beemer , Entwistle & Cappucci LLP, Jordan A Cortez , Entwistle & Cappucci LLP, Vincent R Cappucci , Entwistle & Cappucci, David R Stickney , Bernstein Litowitz et al, pro hac vice, Jonathan D. Uslaner , Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann LLP & Thomas Robert Ajamie , Ajamie LLP.
GAMCO Natural Resources, Gold & Income Trust, Movant, represented by Brandon Marsh , Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann LLP, pro hac vice, Jonathan H Beemer , Entwistle & Cappucci LLP, Jordan A Cortez , Entwistle & Cappucci LLP, Vincent R Cappucci , Entwistle & Cappucci, David R Stickney , Bernstein Litowitz et al, pro hac vice, Jonathan D. Uslaner , Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann LLP & Thomas Robert Ajamie , Ajamie LLP.