Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
LEE E. GILLAIN, Plaintiff, represented by DONALD A. KRISPIN , THE JAQUES ADMIRALTY LAW FIRM, P.C., DUANE C. MARSDEN , JAQUES ADMIRALTY LAW FIRM, P.C., JOHN E. HERRICK , MOTLEY RICE LLC & JOHN DAVID HURST , MOTLEY RICE LLC.
A-C PRODUCT LIABILITY TRUST, Defendant, represented by WILLIAM A. VISCOMI .
ARGO INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by MARIA A. KORTAN , GOODRICH CORPORATION.
AUBURN MFG. CO., Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
AURORA PUMP DIVISION OF GENERAL SIGNAL CORP., Defendant, represented by ERNEST W. AUCIELLO, JR. , TUCKER, ELLIS & WEST LLP.
BOYD CO., A.B., Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
BRYAN STEAM CORP., Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
CHESTERTON CO., A.W., Defendant, represented by THOMAS P. ERVEN , YOUNG ALEXANDER LPA & JOHN P. PATTERSON , TUCKER ELLIS WEST.
CROWLY RED STACK TOWING CO. C/O CROWLEY -, Defendant, represented by HAROLD W. HENDERSON , THOMPSON, HINE LLP.
FEDERAL-MOGUL CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
GATKE CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN & JOHN M. HERKE , SPYRIDON PALERMO & DORNAN.
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY, Defendant, represented by REGINALD S. KRAMER , OLDHAM KRAMER.
GLOBE SEAWAYS INC., Defendant, represented by HAROLD W. HENDERSON , THOMPSON, HINE LLP.
GOODALL RUBBER CO., Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
HAJOCA CORP., Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
IMO INDUSTRIES, INC., Defendant, represented by COLLEEN A. MOUNTCASTLE , GALLAGHER SHARP, JAMES T. MILLICAN, II , GALLAGHER SHARP, KEVIN C. ALEXANDERSEN , GALLAGHER SHARP & STEPHEN M. BEAUDRY , GALLAGHER SHARP.
INGERSOLL-DRESSER PUMP, Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
INGERSOLL-RAND CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
JANOS INDUSTRIAL INSULATION CORP., Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
JOHN CRANE INC., Defendant, represented by STEPHEN H. DANIELS , MCMAHON DEGULIS LLP.
MARITIME OVERSEAS CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by RICHARD C. BINZLEY , THOMPSON, HINE AND FLORY & HAROLD W. HENDERSON , THOMPSON, HINE LLP.
MELRATH GASKET, INC., Defendant, represented by WILLIAM A. VISCOMI .
NOLAND COMPANY, Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
NORTH AMERICAN TRAILING CO., Defendant, represented by ROBERT T. CONIAM , RAY ROBINSON CARLE & DAVIES, SANDRA MAURER KELLY , RAY ROBINSON CARLE & DAVIES, CHRISTOPHER D. KUEBLER , RAY ROBINSON CARLE & DAVIES P.L.L. & JULIA R. BROUHARD , RAY, ROBINSON, CARLE & DAVIES PLL.
PPG INDUSTRIES, INC., Defendant, represented by DONALD A. POWELL , HANNA CAMPBELL & POWELL, LLP.
PECORA CORP., Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
PHOENIX SPECIALTY MANUFACTURING CO., INC., Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
PREFERRED UTLITIES MFG. CORP., Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
PUERTO RICO MARINE MANAGEMENT INC., Defendant, represented by RICHARD C. BINZLEY , THOMPSON, HINE AND FLORY.
RHOPAC INC., Defendant, represented by ERNEST W. AUCIELLO, JR. , TUCKER, ELLIS & WEST LLP.
SKINNER ENGINE COMPANY, INC., Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
WARREN PUMPS, INC., Defendant, represented by JAMES T. MILLICAN, II , GALLAGHER SHARP.
ZIMMERMAN PACKING & MFG., INC., Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
FIBREBOARD CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by DONA L. ARNOLD , BENESCH FRIEDLANDER COPLAN ARONOFF & ERIC LARSON ZALUD , BENESICH FRIEDLANDER COPLAN & ARONOFF.
NORTH AMERICAN TRAILING CO., Cross Claimant, represented by CHRISTOPHER D. KUEBLER , RAY ROBINSON CARLE & DAVIES P.L.L., JULIA R. BROUHARD , RAY, ROBINSON, CARLE & DAVIES PLL, ROBERT T. CONIAM , RAY ROBINSON CARLE & DAVIES & SANDRA MAURER KELLY , RAY ROBINSON CARLE & DAVIES.
NORTH AMERICAN TRAILING CO., Cross Defendant, represented by CHRISTOPHER D. KUEBLER , RAY ROBINSON CARLE & DAVIES P.L.L., JULIA R. BROUHARD , RAY, ROBINSON, CARLE & DAVIES PLL, ROBERT T. CONIAM , RAY ROBINSON CARLE & DAVIES & SANDRA MAURER KELLY , RAY ROBINSON CARLE & DAVIES.
FEDERAL-MOGUL CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
FIBREBOARD CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by DONA L. ARNOLD , BENESCH FRIEDLANDER COPLAN ARONOFF & ERIC LARSON ZALUD , BENESICH FRIEDLANDER COPLAN & ARONOFF.
GATKE CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN & JOHN M. HERKE , SPYRIDON PALERMO & DORNAN.
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY, Cross Defendant, represented by REGINALD S. KRAMER , OLDHAM KRAMER.
GLOBE SEAWAYS INC., Cross Defendant, represented by HAROLD W. HENDERSON , THOMPSON, HINE LLP.
GOODALL RUBBER CO., Cross Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
HAJOCA CORP., Cross Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
IMO INDUSTRIES, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by COLLEEN A. MOUNTCASTLE , GALLAGHER SHARP, JAMES T. MILLICAN, II , GALLAGHER SHARP, KEVIN C. ALEXANDERSEN , GALLAGHER SHARP & STEPHEN M. BEAUDRY , GALLAGHER SHARP.
INGERSOLL-DRESSER PUMP, Cross Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
INGERSOLL-RAND CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
JANOS INDUSTRIAL INSULATION CORP., Cross Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
JOHN CRANE INC., Cross Defendant, represented by STEPHEN H. DANIELS , MCMAHON DEGULIS LLP.
MARITIME OVERSEAS CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by RICHARD C. BINZLEY , THOMPSON, HINE AND FLORY & HAROLD W. HENDERSON , THOMPSON, HINE LLP.
MELRATH GASKET, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by WILLIAM A. VISCOMI .
NOLAND COMPANY, Cross Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
PECORA CORP., Cross Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
PHOENIX SPECIALTY MANUFACTURING CO., INC., Cross Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
PPG INDUSTRIES, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by DONALD A. POWELL , HANNA CAMPBELL & POWELL, LLP.
PREFERRED UTLITIES MFG. CORP., Cross Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
PUERTO RICO MARINE MANAGEMENT INC., Cross Defendant, represented by RICHARD C. BINZLEY , THOMPSON, HINE AND FLORY.
RHOPAC INC., Cross Defendant, represented by ERNEST W. AUCIELLO, JR. , TUCKER, ELLIS & WEST LLP.
SKINNER ENGINE COMPANY, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.
WARREN PUMPS, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES T. MILLICAN, II , GALLAGHER SHARP.
ZIMMERMAN PACKING & MFG., INC., Cross Defendant, represented by EDWARD J. CASS , GALLAGHER SHARP FULTON NORMAN.