Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Joseph Alexander Anderson, Jr, Plaintiff, represented by G. Patterson Keahey , LAW OFFICES OF G PATTERSON KEAHEY & Kenneth D. Lougee , SIEGFRIED & JENSEN.
Arva Anderson, Plaintiff, represented by G. Patterson Keahey , LAW OFFICES OF G PATTERSON KEAHEY & James Wade Gent , THE GENT LAW FIRM.
Ford Motor Company, Defendant, represented by Dan R. Larsen , DORSEY & WHITNEY & Karthik Nadesan , NADESAN BECK PC.
General Motors Corporation, Defendant, represented by Dan R. Larsen , DORSEY & WHITNEY & Karthik Nadesan , NADESAN BECK PC.
American Standard, Inc., Defendant, represented by Kamie F. Brown , RAY QUINNEY & NEBEKER, Stewart O. Peay , SNELL & WILMER, Tracy H. Fowler , SNELL & WILMER & Scott A. DuBois , WRONA GORDON & DUBOIS.
Bondex International, Defendant, represented by Dennis H. Markusson , MARKUSSON GREEN & JARVIS & Timothy C. Houpt , JONES WALDO HOLBROOK & MCDONOUGH.
Borg Warner Corporation, Defendant, represented by Melinda A. Morgan , MICHAEL BEST & FRIEDRICH LLP.
Buffalo Pumps, Defendant, represented by Mary Price Birk , BAKER & HOSTETLER LLP & Patricia W. Christensen , PARR BROWN GEE & LOVELESS.
Carrier Corporation, Defendant, represented by Katherine E. Venti , PARSONS BEHLE & LATIMER & John P. Ball, Jr , PARSONS BEHLE & LATIMER.
Certainteed Corporation, Defendant, represented by Mary Price Birk , BAKER & HOSTETLER LLP, Patricia W. Christensen , PARR BROWN GEE & LOVELESS & Ronald L. Hellbusch , BAKER & HOSTETLER LLP.
Cleaver Brooks, Defendant, represented by Melinda A. Morgan , MICHAEL BEST & FRIEDRICH LLP.
Crane Co, Defendant, represented by Katherine E. Venti , PARSONS BEHLE & LATIMER & John P. Ball, Jr , PARSONS BEHLE & LATIMER.
Durabala Manufacturing, Defendant, represented by Jonathan L. Hawkins , MORGAN MINNOCK RICE & JAMES.
Flowserve Corp, Defendant, represented by Barbara K. Berrett , BERRETT & HANNA LC, Casey K. McGarvey , EdiZONE LLC, Rebecca L. Hill , CHRISTENSEN & JENSEN PC, Scot A. Boyd , CHRISTENSEN & JENSEN PC, Stewart O. Peay , SNELL & WILMER, Tracy H. Fowler , SNELL & WILMER, Kamie F. Brown , RAY QUINNEY & NEBEKER & Melinda A. Morgan , MICHAEL BEST & FRIEDRICH LLP.
Fluor Corporation, Defendant, represented by Patricia W. Christensen , PARR BROWN GEE & LOVELESS.
Foster Wheeler North America Corporation, Defendant, represented by Mark J. Williams , PRICE PARKINSON & KERR PLLC.
Garlock Sealing Technologies, Defendant, represented by Clinton A. McAdams , J JOYCE & ASSOCIATES, Joseph J. Joyce , J JOYCE & ASSOCIATES & Ryan J. Schriever , MYLER INJURY.
Georgia Pacific Corporation, Defendant, represented by Katherine E. Venti , PARSONS BEHLE & LATIMER & John P. Ball, Jr , PARSONS BEHLE & LATIMER.
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Defendant, represented by Scot A. Boyd , CHRISTENSEN & JENSEN PC & Rebecca L. Hill , CHRISTENSEN & JENSEN PC.
Hamilton Materials, Defendant, represented by Melinda A. Morgan , MICHAEL BEST & FRIEDRICH LLP.
Henry Vogt Machine, Defendant, represented by Barbara K. Berrett , BERRETT & HANNA LC & Mark D. Taylor , LEWIS HANSEN WALDO PLESHE FLANDERS LLC.
Hill Brothers Chemical, Defendant, represented by Scot A. Boyd , CHRISTENSEN & JENSEN PC & Rebecca L. Hill , CHRISTENSEN & JENSEN PC.
Honeywell, Inc., Defendant, represented by Sara E. Bouley , ACTION LAW LLC & Tonn K. Petersen , PERKINS COIE LLP.
Industrial Supply, Defendant, represented by Jonathan L. Hawkins , MORGAN MINNOCK RICE & JAMES.
Oakfabco, Defendant, represented by Gregory S. Roberts , RAY QUINNEY & NEBEKER.
Philips Electronics North America Corporation, Defendant, represented by Mary Price Birk , BAKER & HOSTETLER LLP & Patricia W. Christensen , PARR BROWN GEE & LOVELESS.
Sepco, Defendant, represented by Alan Scott Goldberg , SELMAN BREITMAN LLP, Mary Price Birk , BAKER & HOSTETLER LLP, Ollie M. Harton , HAWKINS PARNELL THACKSON & YOUNG LLP, Ronald L. Hellbusch , BAKER & HOSTETLER LLP & Patricia W. Christensen , PARR BROWN GEE & LOVELESS.
SPX Cooling Technologies, Defendant, represented by Melinda A. Morgan , MICHAEL BEST & FRIEDRICH LLP.
TH Agriculture & Nutrition, Defendant, represented by Gregory S. Roberts , RAY QUINNEY & NEBEKER.
Union Carbide Corporation, Defendant, represented by Mary Price Birk , BAKER & HOSTETLER LLP, Patricia W. Christensen , PARR BROWN GEE & LOVELESS & Ronald L. Hellbusch , BAKER & HOSTETLER LLP.
Warren Pumps, Defendant, represented by Scot A. Boyd , CHRISTENSEN & JENSEN PC.
Westinghouse Electric Corporation, Defendant, represented by Stewart O. Peay , SNELL & WILMER, Tracy H. Fowler , SNELL & WILMER & Kamie F. Brown , RAY QUINNEY & NEBEKER.
York International Corporation, Defendant, represented by Dennis C. Ferguson , WILLIAMS & HUNT, Timothy J. Bywater , WILLIAMS & HUNT & Mark R. Anderson , BERRETT & HANNA LC.
Zurn Industries, Inc., Defendant, represented by Scot A. Boyd , CHRISTENSEN & JENSEN PC & Rebecca L. Hill , CHRISTENSEN & JENSEN PC.
Hercules Inc, Defendant, represented by Katherine E. Venti , PARSONS BEHLE & LATIMER & John P. Ball, Jr , PARSONS BEHLE & LATIMER.
Utah Power & Light Company, Defendant, represented by Gregory S. Roberts , RAY QUINNEY & NEBEKER & Rick L. Rose , RAY QUINNEY & NEBEKER.
DaimlerChrysler, Defendant, represented by Scot A. Boyd , CHRISTENSEN & JENSEN PC & Rebecca L. Hill , CHRISTENSEN & JENSEN PC.
Goulds Pumps, Defendant, represented by H. Scott Jacobson, Jr. , STRONG & HANNI.
Copeland Corp, Interested Party, represented by Richard K. Glauser , SMITH & GLAUSER PC.
Kaiser Gypsum Company, Interested Party, represented by Kamie F. Brown , RAY QUINNEY & NEBEKER, Stewart O. Peay , SNELL & WILMER & Tracy H. Fowler , SNELL & WILMER.