STUART KYLE DUNCAN, Circuit Judge:
[…] See, e.g., Brown & Williamson, 529 U.S. at 132, 120 S.Ct. 1291 (at step one courts should not examine statutory provisions "in isolation" but must "interpret the statute as a symmetrical and coherent regulatory scheme" (internal quotes and citations omitted)). Section 1311(b)(2)(A) does not flatly require that a BAT standard "eliminate[ ] the discharge of all pollutants" solely if the Administrator finds such elimination "technologically and economically achievable," as petitioners claim.
Id. (emphasis added). The italicized portion of § 1311(b)(2) cross-references the factors set forth in § 1314(b)(2) that are "to be taken into account" by the Administrator in determining BAT for a given point source. See id. § 1314(b)(2)(B) (requiring certain "factors relating to the assessment of [BAT]" shall "be taken into account in determining the best measures and practices available to comply with subsection (b)(2) of section 1311 of this title"). The statute requires us to read these two sections in harmony with each other. See, e.g., Doe v. KPMG, 398 F.3d 686, 688 (5th Cir. 2005) (requiring that we "read all parts of the statute together to produce a harmonious whole" (citation omitted)).