KAREN LeCRAFT HENDERSON, Circuit Judge:
[…] "[A]s part of the Board's consideration of potential responses to Bear Stearns' [sic] funding difficulties" and "in accordance with well-established supervisory processes, Board and Reserve Bank staff responsible for LCBO supervision surveyed the LCBOs for purposes of assessing the LCBOs' real-time exposures to Bear Stearns." McKinley, 744 F.Supp.2d at 136 (quoting Stefansson Decl. ¶ 8). The monitoring of LCBOs and advising the Board of their financial condition "is administered at the Federal Reserve Banks." Stefansson Decl. ¶ 2; see also 12 U.S.C. § 248(a)(1) (Board may "examine at its discretion the accounts, books, and affairs of each Federal reserve bank and of each member bank and . . . require such statements and reports as it may deem necessary"); id. § 325 (Federal Reserve member banks are "subject to examinations made by direction of the [Board] or of the Federal reserve bank by examiners selected or approved by the [Board]"); id. § 483 ("Every Federal reserve bank shall at all times furnish to the [Board] such information as may be