LASTER, Vice Chancellor.
[…] JX 13 (the "April Agreement").
The recitals to the April Agreement state that the Center "hereby partners with HWI and its nonprofit dedicated to Hockessin history, the Hockessin Heritage Foundation, Inc." Id. at 1. At trial, Hunt claimed that HWI Partners was not "affiliated" with the Foundation. Tr. 196. Hunt is the Managing Member of HWI Partners and serves as the leader of the Foundation, and he could only name one other individual on the Foundation's board: his wife. Presumably, Hunt's definition of "affiliate" does not include entities under common control. But see, e.g., 12 Del. C. § 3312 (defining "Affiliate" as "any corporation or other entity that directly or indirectly through 1 or more intermediaries controls, is controlled by or is under common control with the fiduciary"). Hunt could not recall the individuals who were listed on the Foundation's application to the IRS for tax-exempt status. He testified that he had offered membership on the Foundation's board to "[m]ost of [his] Facebook friends." Tr. 200.