KELLUM, Judge.
[…] Pursuant to § 13A-5-53(a), Ala.Code 1975, we have reviewed the sentencing proceedings, and we find no error adversely affecting Reynolds's substantial rights occurred during the sentencing proceedings. In its sentencing orders, the circuit court found the existence of three aggravating circumstances: (1) that the capital offense was committed while Reynolds was engaged in a robbery in the first degree, see § 13A-5-49(4), Ala.Code 1975; (2) that the capital offense was especially heinous, atrocious, or cruel when compared to other capital offense, see § 13A-5-49(8), Ala. Code 1975;
We note that § 13A-5-47(d), Ala.Code 1975, provides, in pertinent part, that "the trial court shall enter specific written findings concerning the existence or nonexistence of each aggravating circumstance enumerated in Section 13A-5-49, each mitigating circumstance enumerated in Section 13A-5-51, and any additional mitigating circumstances offered pursuant to Section 13A-5-52."
We have carefully reviewed the circuit court's sentencing order. The court's order does not contain specific written findings concerning the existence or nonexistence of each aggravating circumstance and each mitigating circumstance.