BATTAGLIA, Judge.
[…] Id. at 292-93, 757 A.2d at 820 ("An irregularity is a failure to follow required process or procedure.") In reaching this conclusion, we stated that because the interested person had not received the required notice, the order was not "final and binding upon" her. Id. at 292, 757 A.2d at 820. This finality language, however, cannot be manipulated against the position of an interested person who did not receive notice.
Section 7-502(b) of the Estates and Trusts Article provides that "[u]nless there was fraud, material mistake, or substantial irregularity in the proceeding, or a request for a hearing is filed within 20 days of the sending of the notice, any action taken by