Plaintiffs, who commenced this original action
[…] Dep't of Social Services, 423 Mich. 466, 501, 378 N.W.2d 402 (1985) (citations omitted). Where the management of the airport includes financial matters such as bonds, the bonds are sufficiently related to the act so that the title of Act 90 does not exceed its scope.
Section 120 provides in pertinent part: "The revenues raised by an authority may be pledged, in whole or in part, for the repayment of bonded indebtedness and other expenditures issued or incurred by the authority." Act 90, subsection 120(1). As indicated above, PAAs are "public corporations" that can issue bonds under the RBA. It therefore follows that PAAs have the power to pledge revenue to repay those bonds.