JACOBS, Circuit Judge:
[…] The complaint alleges that at the time of suit, IBM was in violation of 40 C.F.R. § 257.3-4, which provides (in relevant part) that "[a] facility or practice shall not contaminate an underground drinking water source beyond the solid waste boundary." 40 C.F.R. § 257.3-4(a). We assume that SRA's complaint adequately pleads the existence of an "underground drinking water source" and chemical expansion beyond the "solid waste boundary," as respectively defined in 40 C.F.R. § 257.3-4(c)(4)(i)-(ii) and 40 C.F.R. § 257.3-4(c)(5).