BURNS, District Judge:
[…] The order in no way impinges upon the traditional physician-patient relationship. See generally American Medical Ass'n v. U.S., 317 U.S. 519, 528-9, 63 S.Ct. 326, 87 L.Ed. 434 (1943).
5) Petitioners contend that Federal Trade Commission Rules of Practice § 3.43(a), 16 C.F.R. § 3.43(a), placed upon FTC counsel the burden of proving that petitioners' weight reduction program is unsafe and ineffective and that the FTC failed to carry that burden.
Petitioners' contention lacks merit. Section 3.43(a) provides that "the Commission . . . shall have the burden of proof, but the proponent of any factual proposition shall be required to sustain the burden of proof thereto." Petitioners' argument rests upon the proposition that, by charging that petitioners' advertisements are false, deceptive and unfair, the FTC asserts that the program is unsafe or ineffective. The complaint, however, did not allege, and the FTC was not required to