Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Ronald L. Kuehn, Jr., for petitioner in No. 76-3914.
Drexel D. Journey, Gen. Counsel, F.P.C., for respondent in No. 76-3914.
Roy R. Robertson, Jr., Birmingham, Ala., for Southern Natural Gas Co., petitioner in No. 76-3914 and intervenor in No. 76-3991.
Karol Lyn Newman, Washington, D.C., for Consolidated Gas Supply Corp., petitioner in No. 76-3971 and intervenor in Nos. 76-3914, 76-3991.
J. David Mann, Jr., Washington, D.C., for Laclede Gas Co., petitioner in No. 76-3990, and intervenor in No. 76-3914.
Platt W. Davis, III, Washington, D.C., for Texas Eastern Transmission Corp., petitioner in No. 76-3991, and intervenor in Nos. 76-3971, 76-3990, 76-3914.
Richard A. Solomon, Washington, D.C., for Public Serv. Comm. of N.Y., petitioner in No. 76-4433.
Allan Abbot Tuttle, Sol., John J. Lahey, Atty., Federal Power Commission, Washington, D.C., for Federal Power Commission.
Andrew P. Carter, New Orleans, La., Louisiana Power & Light Co., intervenor in Nos. 76-3914, 76-3990 and 76-3971.
Christopher T. Boland, Washington, D.C., for Texas Gas Transmission Corp., intervenor in Nos. 76-3914, 76-3990, 76-3991 and 76-3971.
Edward J. Grenier, Jr., Washington, D.C., for General Motors Corp., intervenor in Nos. 76-3914.
John T. Miller, Jr., Washington, D.C., for Allied Paper Inc., Monsanto Co., Texasgulf Inc., intervenors in Nos. 76-3914, 76-3991, 76-3990, 76-3971.
William T. Miller, Washington, D.C., for United Municipal, Distributors, intervenors in Nos. 76-3971, 76-3990, 76-3991, 76-3914.
Floyd I. Robinson, Jr., Washington, D.C., for General Motors Corp., intervenor in No. 76-3914.
Michael J. Manning, Washington, D.C., for Entex, Inc. & La. Gas Service Co., intervenor in Nos. 76-3971, 76-3990, 76-3991, 76-3914.
David B. Robinson, Washington, D.C., for State of Louisiana, intervenor in Nos. 76-3971, 76-3990, 76-3991 and 76-3914.
Jerome Ackerman, Washington, D.C., for Air Products & Chemical, Inc., and others, intervenors in Nos. 76-3971 and 76-3914.
William W. Bedwell, Washington, D.C., for Miss. River Transmission, intervenor in Nos. 76-3971, 76-3990, 76-3914 and 76-3971.
John S. Schmid, Washington, D.C., for Bay State Gas Co., and others, intervenors in Nos. 76-3990, 76-3991, 76-3971 and 76-3914.
Richard A. Solomon, Washington, D.C., for Public Service Comm. of the State of N.Y., intervenor in Nos. 76-3990 and 76-3991.
Stephen J. Small, Charleston, W. Va., for Columbia Gas Transmission Corp., intervenor in Nos. 76-3990, 76-3914, 76-3991 and 76-3971.
Barbara M. Gunther, Brooklyn, N.Y., for Brooklyn Union Gas Co. & Elizabethtown Gas Co., intervenors in Nos. 76-3990 and 76-3991.
James R. Lacey, Newark, N.J., for Public Service Electric & Gas Co., intervenor in Nos. 76-3990, 76-3914, 76-3991 and 76-3971.
Daniel J. Roberts, II, Providence, R.I., for New England State, intervenor in Nos. 76-3990, 76-3991 76-3914 and 76-3971.
Howard E. Wahrenbrock, Washington, D.C., for Mobile Gas Service Corp., & Clarke-Mobile Counties Gas District, intervenors in Nos. 76-3991 and 76-3914.
Francis J. McShalley, Washington, D.C., for Algonquin Gas Transmission Corp., intervenor in No. 76-3991.
John M. Kuykendall, Jr., Jackson, Miss., for Miss. Valley Gas Co., intervenor in No. 76-3914.
Albert J. Feigen, Washington, D.C., for American Sugar Cane League of the U.S.A., Inc., intervenor in Nos. 76-3914 and 76-3971.
Jon D. Noland, Indianapolis, Ind., for Indiana Gas Co., Inc., intervenor in No. 76-3991.
Gordon P. MacDougall, Washington, D.C., for Pa. Public Utility Commission, intervenor in No. 76-3971.
Harold L. Talisman, Washington, D.C., for Alabama Gas Corp., intervenor in Nos. 76-3991 and 76-3914.
Stephen Schachman, Philadelphia, Pa., for Philadelphia Gas Works, intervenor in Nos. 76-3971 and 76-3914.
Clayton L. Orn, Houston, Tex., for N.O. Public Service, Inc., intervenor.
Richard M. Merriman, Washington, D.C., for Miss. Power & Light Co., intervenor.
W. DeVier Pierson, Washington, D.C., for United Gas Pipe Line Co., intervenor.
John E. Holtzinger, Jr., Washington, D.C., Henry P. Sullivan, Richard B. Gordon, Pittsburgh, Pa., Norman A. Flaningam, Washington, D.C., James E. Wright, Jr., New Orleans, La., for petitioner in No. 76-3971.
J. David Mann, Jr., Washington, D.C., Richard L. Eckhart, St. Louis, Mo., for petitioner in No. 76-3990.
Platt W. Davis, III, Thomas L. Wylie, Washington, D.C., J. Evans Attwell, Jack D. Head, Houston, Tex., petitioner in No. 76-3991.
Before CLARK, RONEY and TJOFLAT, Circuit Judges.