JAYE v. OAK KNOLL VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.

Civil Action No. 15-8324 (MAS) (DEA).

Chris Ann Jaye, v. Oak Knoll Village Condominium Owners Association, Inc., et al.

United States District Court, D. New Jersey.

Editors Note
Applicable Law: 18 U.S.C. § 1962
Cause: 18 U.S.C. § 1962 Racketeering (RICO) Act
Nature of Suit: 470 Racketeer / Corrupt Organization
Source: PACER


Attorney(s) appearing for the Case

CHRIS ANN JAYE, Plaintiff, Pro Se.

OAK KNOLL VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC., Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

ERICK P. SPRONCK, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

ROBERT A. STEPHENSON, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

DENNIS LEFFLER, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

KELLY JONES, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

JENNIFER COOLING, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

KONSTANTINOS RENTOULIS, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

THE ESTATE OF JOSEPH COUSINS, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

MARILYN COUSINS, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

LES GIESE, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

ANNE THORTON, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

STEPHENSON & ASSOCIATES, Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS INC., Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

CONDO MANAGEMENT MAINTENANCE CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

RCP MANAGEMENT, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

ACCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

FOX CHASE CONTRACTING, LLC, Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK & LOUIS J. DEMILLE , Zirulnik, Sherlock & DeMIlle.

TRACY BLAIR, Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

BERMAN, SAUTER, RECORD & JACOBS, PC, Defendant, represented by CHARLES A. GRUEN & ROSA ANNA AMICA-TERRA , LAW OFFICES OF CHARLES A GRUEN.

KENNETH SAUTER, ESQ. AND CPA, Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

EDWARD BERMAN, ESQ., Defendant, represented by CHARLES A. GRUEN & ROSA ANNA AMICA-TERRA , LAW OFFICES OF CHARLES A GRUEN.

STEVE ROWLAND, ESQ., Defendant, represented by STEVEN ROBERT ROWLAND , Brown Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C..

BROWN, MOSKOWITZ & KALLEN, PC, Defendant, represented by STEVEN ROBERT ROWLAND , Brown Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C..

HILL WALLACK, Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

MARSHALL, DENNEHEY, WARNER, COLEMAN & GOGGIN, Defendant, represented by HOWARD B. MANKOFF , MARSHALL, DENNAHEY, WARNER, COLEMAN & GOGGEN, PC.

SUBURBAN CONSULTING ENGINEERS, Defendant, represented by WILLIAM T. MCGLOIN , CONNELL FOLEY LLP.

SCHNECK, PRICE, SMITH & KING, LLP, Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

THE LAW OFFICES OF ANN M. MCGUFFIN, Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

WILLIAMS TRANSCONTINENTAL GAS PIPELINE, Defendant, represented by HEATHER NICOLE OEHLMANN , Rutter & Roy, LLP.

CLINTON TOWNSHIP SEWER AUTHORITY, Defendant, represented by RICHARD L. TICE , WATTS, TICE & SKOWRONEK, PC.

PUMPING SERVICES, INC., Defendant, represented by ANTHONY S. MCCASKEY , LEWIS BRISBOIS BISGAARD & SMITH LLP.

J. FLETCHER-CREAMER & SONS, Defendant, represented by JOHN A. SCHEPISI , SCHEPISI & MCLAUGHLIN, P.A. & RICHARD D. MCLAUGHLIN .

STRATHMORE INSURANCE, Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

QBE INSURANCE CORPORATION, Defendant, represented by JONATHAN MARK KULLER , Goldberg Segalla LLP & CHRISTOPHER RYAN WEISS , GOLDBERG SEGALLA LLP.

COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION UNDERWRITERS OF AMERICA, INC., Defendant, represented by JONATHAN MARK KULLER , Goldberg Segalla LLP & CHRISTOPHER RYAN WEISS , GOLDBERG SEGALLA LLP.

MIRRA & ASSOCIATES, LLC, Defendant, represented by CHARLES FREDERICK KELLETT , Kaufman, Dolowich & Voluck, LLP & ROBERT A. BERNS , Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck, LLP.

STEPHENSON ASSOCIATES, INC., Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

HENKELS AND MCCOY, INC., Defendant, represented by CHRISTOPHER J. CARLSON , CAPEHART SCATCHARD.

FREY ENGINEERING, Defendant, represented by THOMAS BLAQUERA LIM , O'TOOLE FERNANDEZ WEINER VAN LIEU LLC & ANTHONY D. CAPASSO , O'Toole Fernandez Weiner Van Lieu, LLC.

GNY INSURANCE COMPANIES, Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

CLINTON TOWNSHIP SEWER AUTHORITY, Cross Claimant, represented by RICHARD L. TICE , WATTS, TICE & SKOWRONEK, PC.

CLINTON TOWNSHIP SEWER AUTHORITY, Cross Defendant, represented by RICHARD L. TICE , WATTS, TICE & SKOWRONEK, PC.

ACCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

EDWARD BERMAN, ESQ., Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES A. GRUEN .

BERMAN, SAUTER, RECORD & JACOBS, PC, Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES A. GRUEN .

TRACY BLAIR, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

BROWN, MOSKOWITZ & KALLEN, PC, Cross Defendant, represented by STEVEN ROBERT ROWLAND , Brown Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C..

COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION UNDERWRITERS OF AMERICA, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by JONATHAN MARK KULLER , Goldberg Segalla LLP & CHRISTOPHER RYAN WEISS , GOLDBERG SEGALLA LLP.

CONDO MANAGEMENT MAINTENANCE CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

JENNIFER COOLING, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

MARILYN COUSINS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

LES GIESE, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

HILL WALLACK, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

J. FLETCHER-CREAMER & SONS, Cross Defendant, represented by JOHN A. SCHEPISI , SCHEPISI & MCLAUGHLIN, P.A..

KELLY JONES, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

DENNIS LEFFLER, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS INC., Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

MARSHALL, DENNEHEY, WARNER, COLEMAN & GOGGIN, Cross Defendant, represented by HOWARD B. MANKOFF , MARSHALL, DENNAHEY, WARNER, COLEMAN & GOGGEN, PC.

MIRRA & ASSOCIATES, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES FREDERICK KELLETT , Kaufman, Dolowich & Voluck, LLP & ROBERT A. BERNS , Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck, LLP.

OAK KNOLL VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

PUMPING SERVICES, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by ANTHONY S. MCCASKEY , LEWIS BRISBOIS BISGAARD & SMITH LLP.

QBE INSURANCE CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by JONATHAN MARK KULLER , Goldberg Segalla LLP & CHRISTOPHER RYAN WEISS , GOLDBERG SEGALLA LLP.

RCP MANAGEMENT, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

KONSTANTINOS RENTOULIS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

STEVE ROWLAND, ESQ., Cross Defendant, represented by STEVEN ROBERT ROWLAND , Brown Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C..

KENNETH SAUTER, ESQ. AND CPA, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

SCHNECK, PRICE, SMITH & KING, LLP, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

ERICK P. SPRONCK, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

ROBERT A. STEPHENSON, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

STEPHENSON & ASSOCIATES, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

STRATHMORE INSURANCE, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

SUBURBAN CONSULTING ENGINEERS, Cross Defendant, represented by WILLIAM T. MCGLOIN , CONNELL FOLEY LLP.

THE ESTATE OF JOSEPH COUSINS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

THE LAW OFFICES OF ANN M. MCGUFFIN, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

ANNE THORTON, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

WILLIAMS TRANSCONTINENTAL GAS PIPELINE, Cross Defendant, represented by HEATHER NICOLE OEHLMANN , Rutter & Roy, LLP.

FOX CHASE CONTRACTING, LLC, Cross Claimant, represented by LOUIS J. DEMILLE , Zirulnik, Sherlock & DeMIlle.

FOX CHASE CONTRACTING, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by LOUIS J. DEMILLE , Zirulnik, Sherlock & DeMIlle.

ACCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

EDWARD BERMAN, ESQ., Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES A. GRUEN .

BERMAN, SAUTER, RECORD & JACOBS, PC, Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES A. GRUEN .

TRACY BLAIR, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

BROWN, MOSKOWITZ & KALLEN, PC, Cross Defendant, represented by STEVEN ROBERT ROWLAND , Brown Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C..

CLINTON TOWNSHIP SEWER AUTHORITY, Cross Defendant, represented by RICHARD L. TICE , WATTS, TICE & SKOWRONEK, PC.

COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION UNDERWRITERS OF AMERICA, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by JONATHAN MARK KULLER , Goldberg Segalla LLP & CHRISTOPHER RYAN WEISS , GOLDBERG SEGALLA LLP.

CONDO MANAGEMENT MAINTENANCE CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

JENNIFER COOLING, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

MARILYN COUSINS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

LES GIESE, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

HILL WALLACK, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

J. FLETCHER-CREAMER & SONS, Cross Defendant, represented by JOHN A. SCHEPISI , SCHEPISI & MCLAUGHLIN, P.A..

KELLY JONES, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

DENNIS LEFFLER, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS INC., Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

MARSHALL, DENNEHEY, WARNER, COLEMAN & GOGGIN, Cross Defendant, represented by HOWARD B. MANKOFF , MARSHALL, DENNAHEY, WARNER, COLEMAN & GOGGEN, PC.

MIRRA & ASSOCIATES, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES FREDERICK KELLETT , Kaufman, Dolowich & Voluck, LLP & ROBERT A. BERNS , Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck, LLP.

OAK KNOLL VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

PUMPING SERVICES, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by ANTHONY S. MCCASKEY , LEWIS BRISBOIS BISGAARD & SMITH LLP.

QBE INSURANCE CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by JONATHAN MARK KULLER , Goldberg Segalla LLP & CHRISTOPHER RYAN WEISS , GOLDBERG SEGALLA LLP.

RCP MANAGEMENT, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

KONSTANTINOS RENTOULIS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

STEVE ROWLAND, ESQ., Cross Defendant, represented by STEVEN ROBERT ROWLAND , Brown Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C..

KENNETH SAUTER, ESQ. AND CPA, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

SCHNECK, PRICE, SMITH & KING, LLP, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

ERICK P. SPRONCK, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

ROBERT A. STEPHENSON, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

STEPHENSON & ASSOCIATES, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

STRATHMORE INSURANCE, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

SUBURBAN CONSULTING ENGINEERS, Cross Defendant, represented by WILLIAM T. MCGLOIN , CONNELL FOLEY LLP.

THE ESTATE OF JOSEPH COUSINS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

THE LAW OFFICES OF ANN M. MCGUFFIN, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

ANNE THORTON, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

WILLIAMS TRANSCONTINENTAL GAS PIPELINE, Cross Defendant, represented by HEATHER NICOLE OEHLMANN , Rutter & Roy, LLP.

CLINTON TOWNSHIP SEWER AUTHORITY, Cross Claimant, represented by RICHARD L. TICE , WATTS, TICE & SKOWRONEK, PC.

ACCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

EDWARD BERMAN, ESQ., Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES A. GRUEN & ROSA ANNA AMICA-TERRA , LAW OFFICES OF CHARLES A GRUEN.

BERMAN, SAUTER, RECORD & JACOBS, PC, Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES A. GRUEN & ROSA ANNA AMICA-TERRA , LAW OFFICES OF CHARLES A GRUEN.

TRACY BLAIR, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

BROWN, MOSKOWITZ & KALLEN, PC, Cross Defendant, represented by STEVEN ROBERT ROWLAND , Brown Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C..

CLINTON TOWNSHIP SEWER AUTHORITY, Cross Defendant, represented by RICHARD L. TICE , WATTS, TICE & SKOWRONEK, PC.

COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION UNDERWRITERS OF AMERICA, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by JONATHAN MARK KULLER , Goldberg Segalla LLP & CHRISTOPHER RYAN WEISS , GOLDBERG SEGALLA LLP.

CONDO MANAGEMENT MAINTENANCE CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

JENNIFER COOLING, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

MARILYN COUSINS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

FOX CHASE CONTRACTING, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK & LOUIS J. DEMILLE , Zirulnik, Sherlock & DeMIlle.

LES GIESE, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

HILL WALLACK, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

J. FLETCHER-CREAMER & SONS, Cross Defendant, represented by JOHN A. SCHEPISI , SCHEPISI & MCLAUGHLIN, P.A. & RICHARD D. MCLAUGHLIN .

KELLY JONES, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

DENNIS LEFFLER, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS INC., Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

MARSHALL, DENNEHEY, WARNER, COLEMAN & GOGGIN, Cross Defendant, represented by HOWARD B. MANKOFF , MARSHALL, DENNAHEY, WARNER, COLEMAN & GOGGEN, PC.

MIRRA & ASSOCIATES, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES FREDERICK KELLETT , Kaufman, Dolowich & Voluck, LLP & ROBERT A. BERNS , Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck, LLP.

OAK KNOLL VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

PUMPING SERVICES, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by ANTHONY S. MCCASKEY , LEWIS BRISBOIS BISGAARD & SMITH LLP.

QBE INSURANCE CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by JONATHAN MARK KULLER , Goldberg Segalla LLP & CHRISTOPHER RYAN WEISS , GOLDBERG SEGALLA LLP.

RCP MANAGEMENT, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

KONSTANTINOS RENTOULIS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

STEVE ROWLAND, ESQ., Cross Defendant, represented by STEVEN ROBERT ROWLAND , Brown Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C..

KENNETH SAUTER, ESQ. AND CPA, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

SCHNECK, PRICE, SMITH & KING, LLP, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

ERICK P. SPRONCK, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

ROBERT A. STEPHENSON, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

STEPHENSON & ASSOCIATES, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

STEPHENSON ASSOCIATES, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

STRATHMORE INSURANCE, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

SUBURBAN CONSULTING ENGINEERS, Cross Defendant, represented by WILLIAM T. MCGLOIN , CONNELL FOLEY LLP.

THE ESTATE OF JOSEPH COUSINS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

THE LAW OFFICES OF ANN M. MCGUFFIN, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

ANNE THORTON, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

WILLIAMS TRANSCONTINENTAL GAS PIPELINE, Cross Defendant, represented by HEATHER NICOLE OEHLMANN , Rutter & Roy, LLP.

FOX CHASE CONTRACTING, LLC, Cross Claimant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK & LOUIS J. DEMILLE , Zirulnik, Sherlock & DeMIlle.

FOX CHASE CONTRACTING, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK & LOUIS J. DEMILLE , Zirulnik, Sherlock & DeMIlle.

ACCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

EDWARD BERMAN, ESQ., Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES A. GRUEN & ROSA ANNA AMICA-TERRA , LAW OFFICES OF CHARLES A GRUEN.

BERMAN, SAUTER, RECORD & JACOBS, PC, Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES A. GRUEN & ROSA ANNA AMICA-TERRA , LAW OFFICES OF CHARLES A GRUEN.

TRACY BLAIR, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

BROWN, MOSKOWITZ & KALLEN, PC, Cross Defendant, represented by STEVEN ROBERT ROWLAND , Brown Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C..

CLINTON TOWNSHIP SEWER AUTHORITY, Cross Defendant, represented by RICHARD L. TICE , WATTS, TICE & SKOWRONEK, PC.

COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION UNDERWRITERS OF AMERICA, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by JONATHAN MARK KULLER , Goldberg Segalla LLP & CHRISTOPHER RYAN WEISS , GOLDBERG SEGALLA LLP.

CONDO MANAGEMENT MAINTENANCE CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

JENNIFER COOLING, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

MARILYN COUSINS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

LES GIESE, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

GNY INSURANCE COMPANIES, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

HILL WALLACK, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

J. FLETCHER-CREAMER & SONS, Cross Defendant, represented by JOHN A. SCHEPISI , SCHEPISI & MCLAUGHLIN, P.A. & RICHARD D. MCLAUGHLIN .

KELLY JONES, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

DENNIS LEFFLER, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS INC., Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

MARSHALL, DENNEHEY, WARNER, COLEMAN & GOGGIN, Cross Defendant, represented by HOWARD B. MANKOFF , MARSHALL, DENNAHEY, WARNER, COLEMAN & GOGGEN, PC.

MIRRA & ASSOCIATES, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES FREDERICK KELLETT , Kaufman, Dolowich & Voluck, LLP & ROBERT A. BERNS , Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck, LLP.

OAK KNOLL VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

PUMPING SERVICES, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by ANTHONY S. MCCASKEY , LEWIS BRISBOIS BISGAARD & SMITH LLP.

QBE INSURANCE CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by JONATHAN MARK KULLER , Goldberg Segalla LLP & CHRISTOPHER RYAN WEISS , GOLDBERG SEGALLA LLP.

RCP MANAGEMENT, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

KONSTANTINOS RENTOULIS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

STEVE ROWLAND, ESQ., Cross Defendant, represented by STEVEN ROBERT ROWLAND , Brown Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C..

KENNETH SAUTER, ESQ. AND CPA, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

SCHNECK, PRICE, SMITH & KING, LLP, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

ERICK P. SPRONCK, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

ROBERT A. STEPHENSON, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

STEPHENSON & ASSOCIATES, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

STEPHENSON ASSOCIATES, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

STRATHMORE INSURANCE, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

SUBURBAN CONSULTING ENGINEERS, Cross Defendant, represented by WILLIAM T. MCGLOIN , CONNELL FOLEY LLP.

THE ESTATE OF JOSEPH COUSINS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

THE LAW OFFICES OF ANN M. MCGUFFIN, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

ANNE THORTON, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

WILLIAMS TRANSCONTINENTAL GAS PIPELINE, Cross Defendant, represented by HEATHER NICOLE OEHLMANN , Rutter & Roy, LLP.

FREY ENGINEERING, Cross Claimant, represented by ANTHONY D. CAPASSO , O'Toole Fernandez Weiner Van Lieu, LLC.

FREY ENGINEERING, Cross Defendant, represented by ANTHONY D. CAPASSO , O'Toole Fernandez Weiner Van Lieu, LLC.

ACCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

EDWARD BERMAN, ESQ., Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES A. GRUEN & ROSA ANNA AMICA-TERRA , LAW OFFICES OF CHARLES A GRUEN.

BERMAN, SAUTER, RECORD & JACOBS, PC, Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES A. GRUEN & ROSA ANNA AMICA-TERRA , LAW OFFICES OF CHARLES A GRUEN.

TRACY BLAIR, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

BROWN, MOSKOWITZ & KALLEN, PC, Cross Defendant, represented by STEVEN ROBERT ROWLAND , Brown Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C..

CLINTON TOWNSHIP SEWER AUTHORITY, Cross Defendant, represented by RICHARD L. TICE , WATTS, TICE & SKOWRONEK, PC.

COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION UNDERWRITERS OF AMERICA, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by JONATHAN MARK KULLER , Goldberg Segalla LLP & CHRISTOPHER RYAN WEISS , GOLDBERG SEGALLA LLP.

CONDO MANAGEMENT MAINTENANCE CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

JENNIFER COOLING, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

MARILYN COUSINS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

FOX CHASE CONTRACTING, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK & LOUIS J. DEMILLE , Zirulnik, Sherlock & DeMIlle.

LES GIESE, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

GNY INSURANCE COMPANIES, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

HENKELS AND MCCOY, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by CHRISTOPHER J. CARLSON , CAPEHART SCATCHARD.

HILL WALLACK, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

J. FLETCHER-CREAMER & SONS, Cross Defendant, represented by JOHN A. SCHEPISI , SCHEPISI & MCLAUGHLIN, P.A. & RICHARD D. MCLAUGHLIN .

KELLY JONES, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

DENNIS LEFFLER, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS INC., Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

MARSHALL, DENNEHEY, WARNER, COLEMAN & GOGGIN, Cross Defendant, represented by HOWARD B. MANKOFF , MARSHALL, DENNAHEY, WARNER, COLEMAN & GOGGEN, PC.

MIRRA & ASSOCIATES, LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by CHARLES FREDERICK KELLETT , Kaufman, Dolowich & Voluck, LLP & ROBERT A. BERNS , Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck, LLP.

OAK KNOLL VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

PUMPING SERVICES, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by ANTHONY S. MCCASKEY , LEWIS BRISBOIS BISGAARD & SMITH LLP.

QBE INSURANCE CORPORATION, Cross Defendant, represented by JONATHAN MARK KULLER , Goldberg Segalla LLP & CHRISTOPHER RYAN WEISS , GOLDBERG SEGALLA LLP.

RCP MANAGEMENT, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

KONSTANTINOS RENTOULIS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

STEVE ROWLAND, ESQ., Cross Defendant, represented by STEVEN ROBERT ROWLAND , Brown Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C..

KENNETH SAUTER, ESQ. AND CPA, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

SCHNECK, PRICE, SMITH & KING, LLP, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

ERICK P. SPRONCK, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

ROBERT A. STEPHENSON, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

STEPHENSON & ASSOCIATES, Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

STEPHENSON ASSOCIATES, INC., Cross Defendant, represented by VICTORIA J. AIRGOOD , HILLWALLACK.

STRATHMORE INSURANCE, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

SUBURBAN CONSULTING ENGINEERS, Cross Defendant, represented by WILLIAM T. MCGLOIN , CONNELL FOLEY LLP.

THE ESTATE OF JOSEPH COUSINS, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

THE LAW OFFICES OF ANN M. MCGUFFIN, Cross Defendant, represented by JAMES A. KASSIS , SCHENCK, PRICE, SMITH, & KING, LLP.

ANNE THORTON, Cross Defendant, represented by EMERY J. MISHKY , MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN.

WILLIAMS TRANSCONTINENTAL GAS PIPELINE, Cross Defendant, represented by HEATHER NICOLE OEHLMANN , Rutter & Roy, LLP.


NOT FOR PUBLICATION

LETTER OPINION

MICHAEL A. SHIPP, District Judge.

Dear Ms. Jaye and Counsel:

This matter comes before the Court on Plaintiff Chris Anne Jaye's ("Plaintiff") Motion for Reconsideration1 (ECF No. 312), Motions to Vacate (ECF Nos. 329, 347), and Motion for Sanctions (ECF No. 330). Various Defendants have filed opposition to Plaintiff's Motions and Plaintiff filed replies.2 The Court has reviewed the parties' submissions and decides the matter without oral argument pursuant to Local Civil Rule 78.1. After careful consideration of the submissions, Plaintiff's Motions are DENIED.

First, with respect to Plaintiff's Motion for Reconsideration, Local Civil Rule 7.1(i) requires motions for reconsideration to be "served and filed within 14 days after the entry of the order or judgment on the original motion by the Judge or Magistrate Judge." Here, Plaintiff seeks reconsideration of five orders. (ECF Nos. 84, 221, 261, 266, 306.) These orders were filed on February 24, 2016, June 10, 2016, October 24, 2016, October 31, 2016, and November 30, 2016. Plaintiff filed her Motion for Reconsideration on December 20, 2016. (ECF No. 312.) Accordingly, the deadline to file the Motion for Reconsideration has expired and Plaintiff's Motion is DENIED.

Similarly, Plaintiff's two Motions to Vacate are merely requests for the Court's reconsideration of prior decisions. (ECF Nos. 329, 347.) Plaintiff's Motions to Vacate were filed on January 12, 2017 and May 19, 2017, and seek the Court's reconsideration with respect to orders filed on or before November 30, 2016. Accordingly, Plaintiff's Motions to Vacate were filed after the expiration of the fourteen day time period set forth in Local Civil Rule 7.1(i) and are, therefore, DENIED.

Finally, Plaintiff filed a Motion for Sanctions "per ECF 136 and ECF 274." (ECF No. 330.) Filing number 136 refers to Defendant Brown Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C. and Steven R. Rowland's (collectively, the "BMK Defendants") prior motion to dismiss, and filing number 274 refers to the BMK Defendants' opposition to Plaintiff's prior motion for reconsideration. Plaintiff argues that the BMK Defendants made false assertions in these documents, and have continued to make the same representations. Plaintiff previously filed a motion for sanctions based on these allegations, which was found meritless by the Honorable Douglas E. Arpert, U.S.M.J. (ECF No. 261.) Further, Judge Arpert provided Plaintiff an opportunity to file opposition to the BMK Defendants' motion to dismiss where Plaintiff could directly challenge the merits of the BMK Defendants' motion. (Id.) Plaintiff, however, failed to file timely opposition. To the extent Plaintiff seeks reconsideration of the Court's adjudication of the BMK Defendants' motion to dismiss, Plaintiff's motion is untimely pursuant to Local Civil Rule 7.1(i).

For the foregoing reasons, Plaintiff's Motion for Reconsideration (ECF No. 312), Motions to Vacate (ECF Nos. 329, 347), and Motion for Sanctions (ECF No. 330) are DENIED.

FootNotes


1. The Court denies Plaintiff's request for oral argument. (ECF No. 327.)
2. In light of the numerous Defendants in this case, and for the purpose of expediency, the Court does not specifically identify the particular submissions filed by each Defendant or the numerous reply submissions filed by Plaintiff.

Comment

1000 Characters Remaining

Leagle.com reserves the right to edit or remove comments but is under no obligation to do so, or to explain individual moderation decisions.

User Comments

Listed below are the cases that are cited in this Featured Case. Click the citation to see the full text of the cited case. Citations are also linked in the body of the Featured Case.

Cited Cases

  • No Cases Found

Listed below are those cases in which this Featured Case is cited. Click on the case name to see the full text of the citing case.

Citing Cases