Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Gail Elizabeth Walashek, individually and as successor-in-interest to the Estate of Michael Walashek and the Estate of Christopher Linden, Plaintiff, represented by Jennifer L. Bartlett & Stuart J Purdy , Simon Greenstone Panatier Bartlett.
Michelle Walashek, Plaintiff, represented by Jennifer L. Bartlett & Stuart J Purdy , Simon Greenstone Panatier Bartlett.
Keith Walashek, Plaintiff, represented by Jennifer L. Bartlett & Stuart J Purdy , Simon Greenstone Panatier Bartlett.
Laura Page, Plaintiff, represented by Jennifer L. Bartlett & Stuart J Purdy , Simon Greenstone Panatier Bartlett.
Christopher Linden, Plaintiff, represented by Jennifer L. Bartlett & Stuart J Purdy , Simon Greenstone Panatier Bartlett.
Aurora Pump Company, Defendant, represented by Rod Jeffrey Cappy , Selman Breitman LLP.
BW/IP International, Inc., (sued individually and as successor-in-interest to Byron Jackson Pump Company), Defendant, represented by Madeleine Amadea Groseclose , Foley & Mansfield, PLLP.
Cleaver Brooks, Inc., (sued individually and as successor-in-interest to Davis Engineering Company) formerly known as Aqua-Chem, Inc. doing business as Cleaver Brooks Division, Defendant, represented by Shaun E. Swiger , Foley & Mansfield PLLP.
Crown Cork & Seal Company, Inc., (sued individually and as successor-in-interest to Mundet Cork Company), Defendant, represented by Arabelle Aportadera-Torres , Morris Polich & Purdy.
Flowserve Corporation, (sued as successor-by-merger to Durco International) formerly known as The Duriron Company, Inc., Defendant, represented by Madeleine Amadea Groseclose , Foley & Mansfield, PLLP.
Flowserve US, Inc., (sued as successor to Edward Valve, Inc. and as successor to BW/IP International, Inc. successor-in-interest to Byron Jackson Pump Company), Defendant, represented by Anthony D Brosamle , Tucker Ellis & West LLP & Daniel James Kelly , Tucker Ellis LLP.
FMC Corporation, (sued individually and as successor-in-interest to Peerless Pump Company, Northern Pump Company fka Northern Fire Apparatus Company and Crosby Valve, Inc.), Defendant, represented by Kevin D Jamison , Pond North, Rochelle R Ileto , Pond North & Russell R. Schatz, Jr. , Pond North LLP.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Defendant, represented by Charles Park , Hugo Parker, LLP, David Blow , Sedgwick, LLP & Sara J. Savage , Hugo Parker, LLP.
Gardner Denver, Inc., Defendant, represented by Charles Jenkins , Law Offices of Charles W. Jenkins, APC.
IMO Industries, Inc., (sued individually and as successor-in-interest to Delaval Turbine, Inc.and also C.H. Wheeler Manufacturing Company), Defendant, represented by Bobbie Rae Bailey , Leader and Berkon LLP.
J.T. Thorpe & Son, Inc., Defendant, represented by Alice K Loh , Bassi Edlin Huie & Blum & Reshma Bajaj , Bassi Edlin Huie & Blum.
Lamons Gasket Company, (sued individually and as successor-by-merger to Lamons Metal Gasket Co.), Defendant, represented by Vick K Mansourian , Perkins Coie LLP.
McNally Industries, LLC, (sued individually and as successor-in-interest to Northern Fire Apparatus Company), Defendant, represented by Kevin D Jamison , Pond North, Rochelle R Ileto , Pond North & Russell R. Schatz, Jr. , Pond North LLP.
Newco Valves, doing business as Newmans, Defendant, represented by Stephanie M. Solomos, Ms. , DeHay & Elliston LLP.
Pfizer, Inc., Defendant, represented by Justin E. Garratt , Tucker Ellis LLP.
Sterling Fluid Systems (USA), LLC, formerly known as Peerless Pump Co., Defendant, represented by Kevin D Jamison , Pond North, Rochelle R Ileto , Pond North & Russell R. Schatz, Jr. , Pond North LLP.
Velan Valve Corporation, Defendant, represented by Glen R. Powell , Gordon & Rees, LLP & Michael J Pietrykowski , Gordon & Rees LLP.
Warren Pumps, LLC, Defendant, represented by John F. Hughes , Law Offices of Gordon & Rees, LLP & Richard R Ames , Gordon & Rees LLP.
Weir Valve & Controls USA, Inc., formerly known as Atwood & Morrill, Defendant, represented by Mark S. Kannett , Becherer Kannett & Schweitzer.
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Defendant, represented by Michael B. Giaquinto , Hawkins Parnell Tackston and Young LLP.
Foster Wheeler LLC, Defendant, represented by Charles Park , Hugo Parker, LLP & Edward R Hugo , Brydon Hugo & Parker.
Astra Flooring Company, Defendant, represented by Francis D Pond , Pond North LLP, Kathleen B. Ebrahimi , Pond North LLP, Ketul D. Patel , Pond North LLP & Previn A Wick , Pond North LLP.
Fraser Boiler Service, Inc., Defendant, represented by Kathleen B. Ebrahimi , Pond North LLP, Ketul D. Patel , Pond North LLP & Previn A Wick , Pond North LLP.
General Electric Company, Defendant, represented by Derek S. Johnson , Walsworth Franklin Bevins & McCall, Dylan Daniel Rudolph , Walsworth Franklin Bevins McCall LLP & Katherine Gardiner , Walsworth, Franklin, Bevins & McCall LLP.
Georgia Pacific, LLC, Defendant, represented by Steven K Hwang , Perkins Coie LLP.
Hopeman Brothers, Inc., Defendant, represented by Ehren Reno Cross , Bassi, Edlin, Hiue & Blum LLP & Jonathan E. Meislin , Bassi Edlin Huie & Blum LLP.
M. Slayen and Associates, Inc., Respondent, represented by Constance R. Fraenkel , Becherer Kannett & Schweitzer, Emily D Bergstrom , Becherer Kannett and Schweitzer & Mark S. Kannett , Becherer Kannett & Schweitzer.
Plant Products & Supply Co., Respondent, represented by Mary Margaret Ryan , Bishop Barry Drath.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Respondent, represented by Lisa M. Dowling , Steptoe & Johnson LLP.
Parker-Hannifin Corporation, individually and as successor in interest, parent, alter ego and equitable trustee to Sacomo Manufacturing Co. and Sacomo-Sierra, Inc., Respondent, represented by Ehren Reno Cross , Bassi, Edlin, Hiue & Blum LLP.