Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Paul A. Batista, New York City, for Vincent Maggio, Unique Sanitation Corp., Maggio's M & P Carting, U-Need-A-Roll-Off Corp., Joseph Ferrante, Nicholas Ferrante, Bonsera, Inc., d/b/a Star, Joseph Bonsera, Michael Bonsera.
Fred P. Bennett, Melville, New York, for David Pamlanye, Steven Pamlanye.
Warren M. Berger, Commack, New York, for Ciano & Sons, Richard Ciano.
Judd Burstein, New York City, for Frank Notarantonio, Joseph Petrizzo, Robert Renna, Ace Garbage & Rubbish, Mets Roll-Off Service, Inc., Prudential Waste Disposal, TWA Sanitation, John Pagano.
Cohen, Weiss & Simon, Richard M. Seltzer, Joseph J. Vitale, New York City, for Local 813.
Paul F. Corcoran, Davis & Gilbert, New York City, for Detail Carting, Thomas Ronga.
Richard H. Cunningham, Kevin Fitzgerald, Smithtown, New York, for Ever Ready Sanitation, Sun Carting, James Winters, Glen Vilchek.
Brian D. Linder, Gallop Dawson & Clayman, New York City, for SSC Corporation, Salem Sanitary Carting, Salvatore Avellino, Michael Malena.
Peter J. Driscoll, Driscoll & Redlich, New York City, for Private Sanitation, C & C Refuse Carting, Glenn Thweatte, Hickey's Carting, Inc., Dennis Hickey, Allen Vesting.
James Druker, Garden City, New York, for V & J Rubbish Removal, James Allesandria.
James T. Gucciardo, Huntington, New York, for Harbor Carting, Raniero Colotosti.
Richard A. Miller, Miller & Skubik, Islandia, New York, for Enviro Carting, MCM Sanitation, Charles Cannizzaro, Anthony Miello.
Leonard Halpern, Halpern & Zuckerman, Bay Shore, New York, for Comet Carting, John Maratea.
Hoffman & Pollok, New York City, for A.A. & M. Carting Service, Michael Acquafredda.
George Lasch, Moriches, New York, for Michael Walstrum.
Peter H. Mayer, Clayton & Mayer, Hauppauge, New York, for Richard Carey.
Richard A. Miller, Islandia, New York, for A-1 Carting, Joseph Pezza, Pasquale Pezza, Hillside Carting, Peter Reali.
Steven B. Nacht, Setauket, New York, for John Senia.
Gilbert T. Perlman, Pasternack & Perlman, Great Neck, New York, for Long Island Rubbish.
John G. Poli, III, Raskin, Haas & Poli, Huntington, New York, for Pat Sesti.
Ronald G. Russo, Fischetti & Russo, New York City, for Associated Waste Disposal, Dependable Sanitation, Vito Aniello, John Haynes, Anthony Natale, Metro Waste, Inc., Monbro Sanitation Service, Anthony Montesano, Jr., Peter Marcello, Standard Commercial, Robert Schuman.
Joseph W. Ryan, Jr., Uniondale, New York, for Vigliotti Carting, Arnold Vigliotti.
Laura Sapienza, Farrell, Fritz, Caemmerer, & Cleary, Uniondale, New York, for B & D Carting, South Side Carting, Robert Husak, Orlando Velocci.
Stephen P. Scaring, P.C., Garden City, New York, for Daniel Finley Allen Co., Jamaica Ash, John Allen, Sara Allen, Emedio Fazzine.
Melvyn K. Roth, Garden City, New York, for II Cousins Carting, John Guglielmo.
Richard A. Miller, Islandia, New York, for Sail Carting, Edward DeMatteo, Ernest DeMatteo.
Lark J. Shlimbaum, Shlimbaum & Shlimbaum, Islip, New York, for Budget Roll-Off, Sunset Sanitation, Superior Waste, Frank Palopoli, Salvatore Palopoli.
Karen Silverman, LaRossa, Mitchell & Ross, New York City, for Anthony Vespucci.
Barry Slotnick, Slotnick & Baker, New York City, for Bernard Adelstein.
David Sutton, Garden City, New York, for Delta Carting, Ralph Pantony.
Jeffrey Waller, Huntington, New York, for Craig Comerford.
A. Jeffrey Weiss, New York City, for James J. Corrigan, Arthur Romersa, Vincent Montesano, Vinnie Monte's Waste Systems, Wayside Carting, Inc., Frank Rotundo.
Christopher G. Lehmann, Jody Kasten, Claire S. Kedeshian, Assistant U.S. Attorneys, Brooklyn, New York, for Plaintiff.